FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

South Bihar Festival Special - 03288 Train Schedule
(Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1475 , Distance: 1110 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of South Bihar Festival Special - 03288

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Festival Special (03288) . Timing of South Bihar Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajendra Nagar Bihar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
20:05
00:00 1 2 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:18
20:22
04:00 1 1 7
Fatwa
(FUT)
20:31
20:33
02:00 1 19
Khusropur
(KOO)
20:42
20:44
02:00 1 1 28
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:10
21:12
02:00 1 1 43
Barh
(BARH)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 1 61
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
22:05
22:10
05:00 1 1 87
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
22:17
22:19
02:00 1 1 95
Barhiya
(BRYA)
22:31
22:33
02:00 1 104
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
22:46
22:48
02:00 1 3 120
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
22:55
23:00
05:00 1 121
Jamui
(JMU)
23:21
23:23
02:00 1 2 148
Jhajha
(JAJ)
00:35
00:40
05:00 2 174
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
01:12
01:17
05:00 2 218
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
01:42
01:46
04:00 2 247
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
02:33
02:35
02:00 2 2 304
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:25
03:45
20:00 2 329
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
04:33
04:35
02:00 2 366
Anara
(ANR)
04:56
04:58
02:00 2 379
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
05:30
05:35
05:00 2 3 405
Barabhum
(BBM)
06:01
06:03
02:00 2 1 437
Gamharia
(GMH)
06:57
06:58
01:00 2 483
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
07:30
08:00
30:00 2 494
Sini Jn
(SINI)
08:28
08:29
01:00 2 521
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
09:05
09:10
05:00 2 556
Manoharpur
(MOU)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 617
Rourkela
(ROU)
10:40
10:55
15:00 2 657
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
11:22
11:23
01:00 2 687
Bamra
(BMB)
12:09
12:11
02:00 2 722
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
13:15
13:20
05:00 2 758
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
13:28
13:30
02:00 2 770
Raigarh
(RIG)
14:13
14:18
05:00 2 830
Kharsia
(KHS)
14:41
14:43
02:00 2 864
Sakti
(SKT)
14:56
14:58
02:00 2 879
Champa
(CPH)
15:22
15:27
05:00 2 910
Akaltara
(AKT)
15:45
15:47
02:00 2 935
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:30
17:50
20:00 2 962
Bhatapara
(BYT)
18:28
18:30
02:00 2 1009
Tilda
(TLD)
18:51
18:53
02:00 2 1035
Raipur Jn
(R)
19:35
19:40
05:00 2 1073
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
20:06
20:08
02:00 2 1101
Durg
(DURG)
20:40
00:00 2 1110

Coach Position Of 03288 - South Bihar Festival Special

South Bihar Festival Special ( 03288 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
H1
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D5
D6
D7
DL2

South Bihar Festival Special (03288) is a express starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar station and runs upto Durg.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1110 and reaches its destination on day 2. South Bihar Festival Special-0 departs from Patna Saheb at 20:22 and arrives Durg at 20:40 on day 2.

03288 South Bihar Festival Special has total 42 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by South Bihar Festival Special ?

Ans. 1110.

Q. Is pantry car available in South Bihar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in South Bihar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in South Bihar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Durg in South Bihar Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 42 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.