Patna -Durg Examination Special - 03288 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Durg Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 24h 25m , Distance: 1032 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna -Durg Examination Special - 03288

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna -Durg Examination Special (03288) . Timing of Patna -Durg Examination Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Jehanabad
(JHD)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 45
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
01:05
01:35
30m 1 -- 92.3
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 168.5
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 216.8
Parasnath
(PNME)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 244
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 262
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
05:25
05:27
2m 1 -- 278.9
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 294.3
Muri Jn
(MURI)
07:04
07:06
2m 1 -- 347
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
08:45
08:55
10m 1 -- 407
Hatia
(HTE)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 414
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
13:00
13:20
20m 1 -- 578.5
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
14:50
14:52
2m 1 -- 679.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
15:25
15:30
5m 1 -- 751.3
Champa Jn
(CPH)
17:00
17:12
12m 1 -- 831.1
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
18:30
19:00
30m 1 -- 883.6
Raipur Jn
(R)
21:30
21:45
15m 1 -- 994.5
Durg Jn
(DURG)
22:25
destination
1 -- 1031.5

Patna -Durg Examination Special (03288) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Durg Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1032 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna -Durg Examination Special-0 departs from Jehanabad at 23:02 and arrives Durg Jn at 22:25 on day 1.

03288 Patna -Durg Examination Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna -Durg Examination Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna -Durg Examination Special ?

Ans. 1032 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna -Durg Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna -Durg Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna -Durg Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Durg Jn in Patna -Durg Examination Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.