FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

South Bihar Festival Special - 03287 Train Schedule
(Durg to Rajendra Nagar Bihar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1475 , Distance: 1110 ,
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of South Bihar Festival Special - 03287

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Festival Special (03287) . Timing of South Bihar Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Durg

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Durg
(DURG)
07:00
00:00 1 0
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
07:09
07:11
02:00 1 9
Raipur Jn
(R)
07:40
07:50
10:00 1 37
Tilda
(TLD)
08:21
08:23
02:00 1 75
Bhatapara
(BYT)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 101
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
09:35
09:50
15:00 1 1 148
Akaltara
(AKT)
10:19
10:21
02:00 1 175
Champa
(CPH)
10:41
10:43
02:00 1 201
Sakti
(SKT)
11:10
11:12
02:00 1 231
Kharsia
(KHS)
11:25
11:27
02:00 1 246
Raigarh
(RIG)
12:01
12:06
05:00 1 280
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
13:09
13:11
02:00 1 340
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 352
Bamra
(BMB)
14:07
14:09
02:00 1 388
Raj Gangpur
(GP)
14:29
14:30
01:00 1 423
Rourkela
(ROU)
15:05
15:20
15:00 1 453
Manoharpur
(MOU)
16:00
16:01
01:00 1 493
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
17:00
17:02
02:00 1 2 554
Sini Jn
(SINI)
17:34
17:35
01:00 1 590
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:15
18:50
35:00 1 1 616
Barabhum
(BBM)
20:51
20:53
02:00 1 2 673
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
21:25
21:30
05:00 1 3 705
Anara
(ANR)
21:56
21:58
02:00 1 731
Joychandi Pahar
(JOC)
22:25
22:30
05:00 1 1 744
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
00:05
00:25
20:00 2 781
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
00:48
00:50
02:00 2 3 806
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
01:36
01:39
03:00 2 863
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
02:03
02:06
03:00 2 892
Jhajha
(JAJ)
03:05
03:10
05:00 2 936
Jamui
(JMU)
03:27
03:29
02:00 2 1 962
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
03:50
03:55
05:00 2 3 989
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
03:59
04:01
02:00 2 2 991
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
04:28
04:30
02:00 2 2 1015
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 3 1023
Barh
(BARH)
05:16
05:18
02:00 2 3 1049
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
05:39
05:41
02:00 2 2 1067
Khusropur
(KOO)
05:52
05:54
02:00 2 2 1082
Fatwa
(FUT)
06:06
06:08
02:00 2 3 1091
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
06:28
06:30
02:00 2 2 1103
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
07:35
00:00 2 1 1110

Coach Position Of 03287 - South Bihar Festival Special

South Bihar Festival Special ( 03287 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D7
D6
D5
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

South Bihar Festival Special (03287) is a express starts from Durg station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Bihar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1110 and reaches its destination on day 2. South Bihar Festival Special-0 departs from Bhilai Power House at 07:11 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 07:35 on day 2.

03287 South Bihar Festival Special has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by South Bihar Festival Special ?

Ans. 1110.

Q. Is pantry car available in South Bihar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in South Bihar Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in South Bihar Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Durg to Rajendra Nagar Bihar in South Bihar Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.