Durg-Patna Examination Special - 03287 Train Schedule
(Durg Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 23h 35m , Distance: 1032 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Durg-Patna Examination Special - 03287

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg-Patna Examination Special (03287) . Timing of Durg-Patna Examination Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Durg Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Durg Jn
(DURG)
origin
21:50
0 -- 0
Durg Jn
(DURG)
origin
05:40
0 -- 0
Bhilai Power House
(BPHB)
05:49
05:50
1m 0 -- 8.9
Raipur Jn
(R)
06:25
06:35
10m 0 -- 37
Raipur Jn
(R)
22:40
23:10
30m 0 -- 37
Bhatapara
(BYT)
07:31
07:32
1m 0 -- 101.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
01:35
01:45
10m 1 -- 147.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
08:40
08:55
15m 0 -- 147.9
Champa Jn
(CPH)
09:40
09:45
5m 0 -- 200.5
Champa Jn
(CPH)
02:53
02:58
5m 1 -- 200.5
Kharsia
(KHS)
10:16
10:17
1m 0 -- 246.3
Raigarh
(RIG)
10:50
10:55
5m 0 -- 280.2
Raigarh
(RIG)
04:10
04:12
2m 1 -- 280.2
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
12:04
12:05
1m 0 -- 340.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
05:40
05:42
2m 1 -- 351.9
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
12:30
12:35
5m 0 -- 351.9
Bamra
(BMB)
13:01
13:02
1m 0 -- 388.3
Rajgangpur
(GP)
13:29
13:30
1m 0 -- 423.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
14:10
14:20
10m 0 -- 453
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
07:15
07:35
20m 1 -- 453
Bondamunda
(BNDM)
14:26
14:27
1m 0 -- 459.5
Manoharpur
(MOU)
14:51
14:52
1m 0 -- 492.8
Goilkera
(GOL)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 -- 520.6
Sonua
(SWR)
15:36
15:37
1m 0 -- 533.1
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
16:20
16:25
5m 0 -- 554
Rajkharsawan Jn
(RKSN)
16:45
16:46
1m 0 -- 574.2
Sini Jn
(SINI)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 -- 589.5
Hatia
(HTE)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 -- 617.6
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
11:10
11:20
10m 1 -- 624.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
18:10
destination
0 -- 616.2
Muri Jn
(MURI)
12:33
12:35
2m 1 -- 684.5
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 737.3
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
14:08
14:10
2m 1 -- 752.7
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
14:30
14:35
5m 1 -- 769.6
Parasnath
(PNME)
14:50
14:52
2m 1 -- 787.6
Hazaribagh Road
(HZD)
15:20
15:22
2m 1 -- 814.7
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
16:38
16:40
2m 1 -- 863.1
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
18:00
18:25
25m 1 -- 939.3
Jehanabad
(JHD)
19:35
19:37
2m 1 -- 986.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:25
destination
1 -- 1031.5

Durg-Patna Examination Special (03287) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Durg Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1032 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Durg-Patna Examination Special-0 departs from Durg Jn at 05:40 and arrives Patna Jn at 21:25 on day 1.

03287 Durg-Patna Examination Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Durg-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Durg-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. 1032 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Durg-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Durg-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Durg-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Durg Jn to Patna Jn in Durg-Patna Examination Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.