Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special - 03286 Train Schedule
(Yesvantpur Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 51h 45m , Distance: 2934 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special - 03286

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special (03286) . Timing of Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Yesvantpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 19.4
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
01:50
01:55
5m 1 -- 75.8
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 150.6
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 -- 235.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
06:40
06:55
15m 1 -- 349.6
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 433
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:15
13:35
20m 1 -- 726.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
21:25
21:35
10m 1 -- 1176.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
01:35
01:45
10m 2 -- 1384.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:10
07:40
30m 2 -- 1683.3
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
12:10
12:20
10m 2 -- 1928.5
Katni Jn
(KTE)
13:35
13:40
5m 2 -- 2019.3
Satna Jn
(STA)
15:05
15:10
5m 2 -- 2117.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
21:40
22:00
20m 2 -- 2569.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
03:15
destination
3 -- 2933.9

Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special (03286) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 2934 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special-0 departs from Krishnarajapuram at 00:40 and arrives Patna Jn at 03:15 on day 3.

03286 Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. 2934 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Yesvantpur Jn to Patna Jn in Yesvantpur-Patna Examination Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.