Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special - 03284 Train Schedule
(Tatanagar Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 11h 0m , Distance: 494 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special - 03284

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special (03284) . Timing of Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Tatanagar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
11:53
11:55
2m 0 -- 34.9
Barabhum
(BBM)
12:13
12:15
2m 0 -- 57.2
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
12:43
12:45
2m 0 -- 88.9
Anara
(ANR)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 -- 114.6
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 -- 128
Burnpur
(BURN)
14:20
14:22
2m 0 -- 160.1
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
14:45
15:05
20m 0 -- 165.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
15:28
15:30
2m 0 -- 190.2
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
16:14
16:16
2m 0 -- 246.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:49
16:51
2m 0 -- 275.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:50
17:55
5m 0 -- 319.6
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 373.1
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
19:32
19:34
2m 0 -- 399.2
Mokama
(MKA)
19:44
19:46
2m 0 -- 407.2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 -- 451.1
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 486.6
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
22:00
destination
0 -- 493.9

Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special (03284) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Tatanagar Jn station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 494 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special-0 departs from Chandil Jn at 11:55 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 22:00 on day 0.

03284 Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special ?

Ans. 494 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Tatanagar Jn to Rajendra Nagar Terminal in Tatanagar-Rajendra Nagar Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.