Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special - 03283 Train Schedule
(Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Tatanagar Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 10h 50m , Distance: 494 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special - 03283

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special (03283) . Timing of Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
23:15
0 -- 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
23:29
23:31
2m 0 -- 7.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 -- 42.8
Mokama
(MKA)
00:33
00:35
2m 1 -- 86.6
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
00:44
00:46
2m 1 -- 94.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 120.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 174.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 -- 218.2
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 247.2
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 -- 303.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:45
06:15
30m 1 -- 328.8
Burnpur
(BURN)
06:27
06:29
2m 1 -- 333.7
Joychandi Pahar Jn
(JOC)
07:00
07:02
2m 1 -- 365.8
Anara
(ANR)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 -- 379.2
Purulia Jn
(PRR)
07:53
07:55
2m 1 -- 404.9
Barabhum
(BBM)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 436.7
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 459
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
10:05
destination
1 -- 493.9

Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special (03283) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajendra Nagar Terminal station and runs upto Tatanagar Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 494 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special-0 departs from Patna Saheb at 23:31 and arrives Tatanagar Jn at 10:05 on day 1.

03283 Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special ?

Ans. 494 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Tatanagar Jn in Rajendra Nagar-Tatanagar Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.