FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special - 03283 Train Schedule
(Barauni Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 265 , Distance: 120 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special - 03283

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special (03283) . Timing of Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barauni Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
14:55
00:00 1 0
Barauni Flag
(BUJ)
15:00
15:01
01:00 1 3
Teghra
(TGA)
15:08
15:09
01:00 1 7
Bachwara Jn
(BCA)
15:18
15:20
02:00 1 16
Sherpur Dhipura
(SPPA)
15:31
15:32
01:00 1 22
VIDYAPATIDHAM
(VPDA)
15:39
15:40
01:00 1 27
Harpar Bochaha
(HBP)
15:46
15:47
01:00 1 32
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
15:54
15:55
01:00 1 37
Nandani Lagunia
(NNNL)
16:04
16:05
01:00 1 44
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
16:10
16:12
02:00 1 50
Basudeopur Chandail Halt
(BDUA)
16:18
16:19
01:00 1 1 54
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 58
Sahadai Buzurg
(SDG)
16:30
16:31
01:00 1 63
Desari
(DES)
16:42
16:43
01:00 1 67
Gram Kharika
(GKHT)
16:49
16:50
01:00 1 1 69
Chak Sikandar
(CSR)
16:57
16:58
01:00 1 72
Akshaywat Rai Nagar
(AYRN)
17:19
17:20
01:00 1 77
Chakmakrand
(CKRD)
17:58
17:59
01:00 1 81
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
18:10
18:12
02:00 1 88
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
18:19
18:21
02:00 1 3 93
Pahlejaghat Junction
(PHLG)
18:31
18:32
01:00 1 1 97
Digha Bridge Halt
(DGBH)
18:43
18:44
01:00 1 1 105
Patliputra
(PPTA)
18:51
18:53
02:00 1 1 108
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
19:02
19:03
01:00 1 2 114
Sachiwalay Halt
(SCY)
19:07
19:08
01:00 1 1 118
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:20
00:00 1 120

Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special (03283) is a covid starts from Barauni Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 120 and reaches its destination on day 1. Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Barauni Flag at 15:01 and arrives Patna Jn at 19:20 on day 1.

03283 Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 120.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barauni Jn to Patna Jn in Barauni Patna MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.