Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special - 03282 Train Schedule
(Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Tinsukia Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 29h 0m , Distance: 1446 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special - 03282

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special (03282) . Timing of Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
15:10
0 -- 0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
15:48
15:50
2m 0 -- 42.8
Mokama
(MKA)
16:24
16:26
2m 0 -- 86.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:18
17:23
5m 0 -- 107.7
Begusarai
(BGS)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 123
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 -- 163.1
Naugachia
(NNA)
19:44
19:46
2m 0 -- 230.1
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
20:40
20:50
10m 0 -- 287.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 -- 384
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
00:05
00:20
15m 1 -- 471.3
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 639.5
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
04:11
04:13
2m 1 -- 710.9
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
04:50
04:55
5m 1 -- 748.5
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 799.9
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
07:57
08:02
5m 1 -- 924
Guwahati
(GHY)
08:15
08:35
20m 1 -- 930.8
Jagi Road
(JID)
09:42
09:44
2m 1 -- 987.7
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
10:30
10:32
2m 1 -- 1021.7
Hojai
(HJI)
11:10
11:12
2m 1 -- 1066.3
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
12:15
12:25
10m 1 -- 1111.3
Diphu
(DPU)
13:11
13:13
2m 1 -- 1143.7
Dimapur
(DMV)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 1180.8
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
16:10
16:12
2m 1 -- 1251
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
16:45
16:55
10m 1 1 1289.1
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
17:40
17:42
2m 1 1 1343.2
Namrup
(NAM)
18:51
18:53
2m 1 -- 1409.3
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 -- 1420.1
Duliajan
(DJG)
19:17
19:19
2m 1 -- 1429.5
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
20:10
destination
1 -- 1445.7

Coach Position Of 03282 - Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special

Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special ( 03282 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR
SLR

Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special (03282) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajendra Nagar Terminal station and runs upto New Tinsukia Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1446 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special-0 departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 15:50 and arrives New Tinsukia Jn at 20:10 on day 1.

03282 Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special ?

Ans. 1446 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Tinsukia Jn in Rajendra Nagar Patna-New Tinsukia Pooja Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.