FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special - 03281 Train Schedule
(Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Ajmer Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1945 , Distance: 1462 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special - 03281

The table below shows the time schedule of Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special (03281) . Timing of Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
05:20
00:00 1 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
06:15
06:25
10:00 1 42
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:15
17:25
10m 0 -- 2.6
Duliajan
(DJG)
06:46
06:48
02:00 1 58
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
06:58
07:00
02:00 1 68
Namrup
(NAM)
07:12
07:14
02:00 1 79
Danapur
(DNR)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 12.3
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
08:03
08:05
02:00 1 1 145
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
09:00
09:10
10:00 1 1 199
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
10:03
10:05
02:00 1 237
Dimapur
(DMV)
11:15
11:25
10:00 1 307
Diphu
(DPU)
11:59
12:01
02:00 1 344
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
12:55
13:05
10:00 1 377
Hojai
(HJI)
13:50
13:52
02:00 1 421
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
14:48
14:50
02:00 1 466
Jagi Road
(JID)
15:18
15:20
02:00 1 500
Guwahati
(GHY)
17:20
17:35
15:00 1 557
Ara Jn
(ARA)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 -- 51.6
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
17:55
18:00
05:00 1 564
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
20:00
20:02
02:00 1 688
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 739
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
21:35
21:37
02:00 1 767
New Alipurdaur
(NOQ)
22:28
22:33
05:00 1 846
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:00
23:05
05:00 1 865
Mathabhanga
(MHBA)
23:34
23:36
02:00 1 1 895
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
00:20
00:22
02:00 2 958
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
03:10
03:20
10:00 2 992
Kishanganj
(KNE)
04:40
04:42
02:00 2 1079
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
07:10
07:20
10:00 2 1176
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:07
08:09
02:00 2 1234
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:02
09:04
02:00 2 1301
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
09:36
09:38
02:00 2 1341
New Baruni Jn
(NBJU)
10:15
10:20
05:00 2 1 1355
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
11:24
11:26
02:00 2 1375
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
11:53
11:55
02:00 2 1419
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
13:45
00:00 2 1462
Buxar
(BXR)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 120.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:52
23:02
10m 0 -- 214
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 367
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:37
03:45
8m 1 -- 561.5
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 792.6
Agra Fort
(AF)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 -- 815.5
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 900.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
10:55
11:10
15m 1 -- 1041
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
11:52
11:58
6m 1 -- 1106.8
Durgapura
(DPA)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 -- 1165.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
13:00
13:10
10m 1 -- 1172.8
Phulera Jn
(FL)
14:05
14:07
2m 1 -- 1227.4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
14:55
14:57
2m 1 -- 1282.2
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
15:35
destination
1 -- 1307.5

Coach Position Of 03281 - Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special

Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special ( 03281 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
HA1
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
D1
D2
D3
EOG

Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special (03281) is a express starts from Rajendra Nagar Terminal station and runs upto Ajmer Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1462 and reaches its destination on day 1. Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special-0 departs from Dibrugarh at 05:20 and arrives Ajmer Jn at 15:35 on day 1.

03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1462.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Ajmer Jn in Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.