New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special - 03281 Train Schedule
(Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Rajendra Nagar Terminal)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 30h 30m , Distance: 1446 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special - 03281

The table below shows the time schedule of New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special (03281) . Timing of New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajendra Nagar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
origin
17:00
0 -- 0
New Tinsukia Jn
(NTSK)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:15
17:25
10m 0 -- 2.6
Danapur
(DNR)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 -- 12.3
Duliajan
(DJG)
07:51
07:53
2m 0 -- 16.2
Naharkatiya
(NHK)
08:03
08:05
2m 0 -- 25.5
Namrup
(NAM)
08:16
08:18
2m 0 -- 36.4
Ara Jn
(ARA)
18:03
18:05
2m 0 -- 51.6
Simaluguri Jn
(SLGR)
09:09
09:11
2m 0 1 102.5
Mariani Jn
(MXN)
10:05
10:15
10m 0 1 156.6
Furkating Jn
(FKG)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 194.7
Buxar
(BXR)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 120.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:52
23:02
10m 0 -- 214
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 367
Dimapur
(DMV)
12:20
12:25
5m 0 -- 264.8
Diphu
(DPU)
13:05
13:07
2m 0 -- 302
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
13:55
14:05
10m 0 -- 334.4
Hojai
(HJI)
14:53
14:55
2m 0 -- 379.4
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 424
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:37
03:45
8m 1 -- 561.5
Jagi Road
(JID)
16:27
16:29
2m 0 -- 457.9
Guwahati
(GHY)
18:00
18:20
20m 0 -- 514.9
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 521.7
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 645.8
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 -- 792.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 697.2
Agra Fort
(AF)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 -- 815.5
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 -- 734.8
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 806.1
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
09:05
09:07
2m 1 -- 900.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
10:55
11:10
15m 1 -- 1041
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
11:52
11:58
6m 1 -- 1106.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
03:05
03:20
15m 1 -- 974.4
Durgapura
(DPA)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 -- 1165.3
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
13:00
13:10
10m 1 -- 1172.8
KishanGanj
(KNE)
04:26
04:28
2m 1 -- 1061.7
Phulera Jn
(FL)
14:05
14:07
2m 1 -- 1227.4
Kishangarh
(KSG)
14:55
14:57
2m 1 -- 1282.2
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
15:35
destination
1 -- 1307.5
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
06:50
07:05
15m 1 -- 1158.2
Naugachia
(NNA)
08:06
08:08
2m 1 -- 1215.6
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 -- 1282.6
Begusarai
(BGS)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 -- 1322.7
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
10:30
10:35
5m 1 -- 1338
Mokama
(MKA)
11:45
11:47
2m 1 -- 1359.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:03
13:05
2m 1 -- 1402.9
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
14:00
destination
1 -- 1445.7

Coach Position Of 03281 - New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special

New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special ( 03281 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR
SLR

New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special (03281) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rajendra Nagar Terminal station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Terminal.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1446 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special-0 departs from New Tinsukia Jn at 07:30 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 14:00 on day 1.

03281 New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special ?

Ans. 1446 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Rajendra Nagar Terminal in New Tinsukia-Rajendra Nagar Patna Pooja Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.