Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special - 0328 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Howrah Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 26h 50m , Distance: 1456 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special - 0328

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special (0328) . Timing of Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
origin
11:40
0 6 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
11:10
0 -- 0
Bhagwanpur Desua
(BGDS)
14:46
14:47
1m 0 -- 7.1
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
11:46
11:46
0m 0 -- 3.7
Angar Ghat
(ARG)
14:57
14:58
1m 0 -- 14.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
12:00
12:15
15m 0 -- 9.7
Singhiyaghat
(NRN)
15:11
15:12
1m 0 -- 22.7
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
15:24
15:25
1m 0 -- 28.9
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
12:27
12:27
0m 0 -- 16.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
12:32
12:32
0m 0 -- 19.6
Naya Nagar
(NWC)
15:42
15:43
1m 0 -- 36.6
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
12:49
12:49
0m 0 -- 31.5
DSKS Nagar Garhpura
(DSKG)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 -- 51.7
Salauna
(SLNA)
16:51
16:52
1m 0 -- 60.1
Khusropur
(KOO)
13:00
13:00
0m 0 -- 40.2
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
17:56
18:01
5m 0 -- 85.3
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
18:17
18:22
5m 0 -- 94.1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
13:16
13:16
0m 0 -- 55.1
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
18:41
18:42
1m 0 -- 100.6
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
13:26
13:26
0m 0 -- 64.1
Koparia
(KFA)
19:31
19:32
1m 0 -- 113.1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
19:43
19:44
1m 0 -- 119.6
Barh
(BARH)
13:58
13:58
0m 0 -- 73.1
Sonbarsa Kacheri
(SBM)
19:59
20:00
1m 0 -- 127.7
Punarakh
(PHK)
14:12
14:12
0m 0 -- 83.4
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
20:20
20:40
20m 0 -- 136.5
Baijnathpur
(BYP)
20:51
20:52
1m 0 -- 145
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:50
14:05
15m 0 -- 167.5
Mor
(MOR)
14:24
14:24
0m 0 -- 91.6
Dauram Madhepura
(DMH)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 -- 157.9
Mokama
(MKA)
14:57
15:02
5m 0 -- 98.9
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
22:24
22:25
1m 0 -- 180.1
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
15:12
15:12
0m 0 -- 107
Rampur Dumra Jn
(RDUM)
15:21
15:21
0m 0 -- 111.1
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
22:58
22:59
1m 0 -- 192.3
Barhiya
(BRYA)
15:31
15:31
0m 0 -- 116.6
Banmankhi Jn
(BNKI)
23:15
destination
0 -- 199.6
Mankatha
(MKB)
15:47
15:47
0m 0 -- 126.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
15:55
15:55
0m 0 -- 131.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
16:20
16:45
25m 0 -- 133
Dhanauri
(DNRE)
16:55
16:55
0m 0 -- 138.7
Uren
(UREN)
17:29
17:29
0m 0 -- 144.8
Kajra
(KJH)
17:36
17:36
0m 0 -- 149
Abhaipur
(AHA)
17:47
17:47
0m 0 -- 156.1
Masudan
(MSDN)
17:54
17:54
0m 0 -- 160.2
Dharhara
(DRH)
18:03
18:03
0m 0 -- 166.2
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
18:11
18:11
0m 0 -- 171.7
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
18:25
19:10
45m 0 -- 178.1
Ratanpur
(RPUR)
19:19
19:19
0m 0 -- 184.3
Bariarpur
(BUP)
19:28
19:28
0m 0 -- 189.2
Kalyanpur Road
(KPRD)
19:37
19:37
0m 0 -- 193.9
Ganganiyan
(GNNA)
19:46
19:46
0m 0 -- 199.9
SultanGanj
(SGG)
19:55
19:55
0m 0 -- 207
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
20:11
20:11
0m 0 -- 217.2
Nathnagar
(NAT)
20:25
20:25
0m 0 -- 227.4
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
20:35
20:50
15m 0 -- 231.2
Sabaur
(SBO)
21:00
21:00
0m 0 -- 238.7
Ghogha
(GGA)
21:16
21:16
0m 0 -- 251.4
Ekchari
(EKC)
21:25
21:25
0m 0 -- 256.9
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
21:35
21:35
0m 0 -- 261.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:35
18:45
10m 0 -- 493.1
Shivanarayanpur
(SVRP)
21:49
21:49
0m 0 -- 272.6
Pirpainti
(PPT)
22:02
22:02
0m 0 -- 281.5
Mirza Cheuki
(MZC)
22:14
22:14
0m 0 -- 290
Sahibganj
(SBG)
23:10
23:30
20m 0 -- 305.1
Sakrigali
(SLJ)
23:40
23:40
0m 0 -- 312.9
Maharajpur
(MJP)
23:49
23:49
0m 0 -- 319
Taljhari
(TLJ)
00:07
00:07
0m 1 -- 333.2
Tinpahar Jn
(TPH)
00:22
00:22
0m 1 -- 342.8
Bakudi
(BKLE)
00:37
00:37
0m 1 -- 351.6
Barharwa Jn
(BHW)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 -- 359.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 632.5
Gumani
(GMAN)
01:20
01:20
0m 1 -- 366.9
Kotalpukur
(KLP)
01:27
01:27
0m 1 -- 373.6
Pakur
(PKR)
01:40
01:40
0m 1 -- 385.5
Rajgram
(RJG)
02:00
02:00
0m 1 -- 396.1
Murarai
(MRR)
02:40
02:40
0m 1 -- 407.8
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
03:02
03:04
2m 1 -- 424.2
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:50
04:10
20m 1 -- 438.2
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
04:38
04:38
0m 1 -- 466.1
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
04:57
04:57
0m 1 -- 479.4
Prantik
(PNE)
05:13
05:13
0m 1 -- 494.7
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
05:21
05:26
5m 1 -- 498.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 -- 775.9
Guskara
(GKH)
05:49
05:49
0m 1 -- 517.8
Banpas
(BPS)
06:00
06:00
0m 1 -- 527.8
Khana Jn
(KAN)
06:40
06:40
0m 1 -- 537.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
07:00
07:20
20m 1 -- 550.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
03:10
03:30
20m 1 -- 794
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
10:19
10:25
6m 1 -- 618.2
Chuchura
(CNS)
10:32
10:32
0m 1 -- 621.9
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
10:38
10:38
0m 1 -- 624.9
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 -- 896.2
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
10:57
10:57
0m 1 -- 635.7
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 914
Shrirampur
(SRP)
11:02
11:02
0m 1 -- 638.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:45
destination
1 9 657.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 -- 999.1
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 1075.3
Parasnath
(PNME)
08:32
08:34
2m 1 -- 1150.8
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
09:15
09:20
5m 1 -- 1198.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:20
10:30
10m 1 -- 1256.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
11:53
11:55
2m 1 -- 1362.9
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
14:00
destination
1 -- 1456

Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special (0328) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Danapur station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1456 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 14:30 and arrives Howrah Jn at 14:00 on day 1.

0328 Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 1456 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Howrah Jn in Haridwar Howrah Kumbh Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.