FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special - 03278 Train Schedule
(Raghunathpur to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 210 , Distance: 85 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special - 03278

The table below shows the time schedule of Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special (03278) . Timing of Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raghunathpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Banahi
(BYN)
16:24
16:25
01:00 1 9
Bihiya
(BEA)
16:31
16:33
02:00 1 1 15
Ramanand Tewary
(RNTE)
16:39
16:40
01:00 1 18
Sarvodaya Halt
(XSAN)
16:44
16:45
01:00 1 20
Kauriya
(KYA)
16:50
16:51
01:00 1 22
Karisath
(KRS)
16:56
16:57
01:00 1 1 26
Jagjivan
(JGWL)
17:04
17:05
01:00 1 33
Ara
(ARA)
17:18
17:20
02:00 1 1 36
Jamira
(JMIR)
17:25
17:26
01:00 1 40
Kulharia
(KUA)
17:32
17:33
01:00 1 1 46
Koelwar
(KWR)
17:38
17:39
01:00 1 49
Bihta
(BTA)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 1 58
Patel Halt
(PATL)
17:55
17:56
01:00 1 60
Sadisopur
(SDE)
18:00
18:01
01:00 1 62
Gandhi Halt
(GNHI)
18:06
18:07
01:00 1 67
NEORA
(NEO)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 69
Danapur
(DNR)
18:50
18:55
05:00 1 1,2 75
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
19:11
19:12
01:00 1 2 79
Sachiwalay Halt
(SCY)
19:17
19:18
01:00 1 1 83
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:45
00:00 1 85

Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special (03278) is a covid starts from Raghunathpur station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 85 and reaches its destination on day 1. Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Banahi at 16:25 and arrives Patna Jn at 19:45 on day 1.

03278 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 85.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raghunathpur to Patna Jn in Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.