FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special - 03272 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Islampur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 170 , Distance: 64 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special - 03272

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special (03272) . Timing of Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:15
00:00 1 0
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
20:23
20:25
02:00 1 3
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
20:31
20:32
01:00 1 7
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
20:38
20:40
02:00 1 10
Deedarganj
(DDGJ)
20:46
20:47
01:00 1 13
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
20:51
20:52
01:00 1 16
Fatwa
(FUT)
21:03
21:05
02:00 1 22
Machriawan
(MCY)
21:15
21:16
01:00 1 1 27
DANIYAWAN BZR H
(DNWH)
21:24
21:26
02:00 1 1 30
Daniyawan Junction
(DHWN)
21:31
21:33
02:00 1 31
Singriyawan
(SGYW)
21:38
21:39
01:00 1 1 33
Diyawan
(DYW)
21:45
21:46
01:00 1 1 36
Lohanda
(LHNA)
21:52
21:53
01:00 1 1 39
Hilsa
(HIL)
22:02
22:04
02:00 1 43
Junair
(JAR)
22:12
22:13
01:00 1 1 49
Rambhawan
(RPWN)
22:17
22:18
01:00 1 1 51
Ekangarsarai
(EKR)
22:22
22:24
02:00 1 1 55
Aungaridham
(ANGM)
22:30
22:31
01:00 1 1 58
Khurrampur
(KAMR)
22:35
22:36
01:00 1 1 61
Islampur
(IPR)
23:05
00:00 1 64

Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special (03272) is a covid starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Islampur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 64 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 20:25 and arrives Islampur at 23:05 on day 1.

03272 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 64.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Islampur in Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.