Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special - 0327 Train Schedule
(Banmankhi Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 29h 5m , Distance: 1456 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special - 0327

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special (0327) . Timing of Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Banmankhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Banmankhi Jn
(BNKI)
origin
14:35
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:40
0 -- 0
Janakinagar
(JNKR)
14:52
14:53
1m 0 -- 7.4
Murliganj
(MRIJ)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 -- 19.5
Budhma
(BDMA)
15:48
15:49
1m 0 -- 33.4
Dauram Madhepura
(DMH)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 -- 41.7
Baijnathpur
(BYP)
16:29
16:30
1m 0 -- 54.7
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
16:55
17:20
25m 0 -- 63.1
Sonbarsa Kacheri
(SBM)
17:38
17:39
1m 0 -- 71.9
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
17:52
17:53
1m 0 -- 80
Koparia
(KFA)
18:04
18:05
1m 0 -- 86.6
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
18:46
18:47
1m 0 -- 99.1
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
19:11
19:16
5m 0 -- 105.5
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
19:32
19:37
5m 0 -- 114.3
Salauna
(SLNA)
20:42
20:43
1m 0 -- 139.5
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
21:24
21:25
1m 0 -- 154.5
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
22:25
22:26
1m 0 -- 170.7
Singhiyaghat
(NRN)
22:38
22:39
1m 0 -- 176.9
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 -- 93.2
Bhagwanpur Desua
(BGDS)
23:03
23:04
1m 0 -- 192.5
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
23:25
destination
0 -- 199.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 199.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 257.5
Parasnath
(PNME)
04:43
04:45
2m 1 -- 305.2
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 380.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
07:05
07:10
5m 1 -- 456.9
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 -- 542
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
08:48
08:50
2m 1 -- 559.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
10:45
11:05
20m 1 -- 662
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
11:50
12:00
10m 1 -- 680.1
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
15:50
15:55
5m 1 -- 823.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
19:05
19:30
25m 1 -- 962.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
00:40
00:50
10m 2 -- 1288.5
Haridwar
(HW)
04:45
destination
2 -- 1456

Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special (0327) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Banmankhi Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1456 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 23:40 and arrives Haridwar at 04:45 on day 2.

0327 Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. 1456 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Banmankhi Jn to Haridwar in Howrah Haridwar Kumbh Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.