FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special - 03265 Train Schedule
(Jasidih Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 485 , Distance: 221 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special - 03265

The table below shows the time schedule of Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special (03265) . Timing of Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jasidih Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
16:25
00:00 1 0
Mokama
(MKA)
origin
17:05
0 -- 0
Lahabon
(LHB)
16:36
16:37
01:00 1 15
Simultala
(STL)
16:48
16:49
01:00 1 25
Mor
(MOR)
17:15
17:16
1m 0 -- 7.3
Narganjo Halt
(NRGO)
17:19
17:20
01:00 1 36
Jhajha
(JAJ)
17:33
17:35
02:00 1 44
Dadpur
(DPX)
17:41
17:42
01:00 1 51
Gidhaur
(GHR)
17:46
17:48
02:00 1 56
Punarakh
(PHK)
17:23
17:24
1m 0 -- 15.5
Chaura
(CUX)
17:56
17:57
01:00 1 62
Jamui
(JMU)
18:04
18:06
02:00 1 70
Bhalui
(BFM)
18:15
18:16
01:00 1 79
Mananpur
(MNP)
18:22
18:24
02:00 1 84
Barh
(BARH)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 -- 25.8
Bansipur
(BSQP)
18:32
18:33
01:00 1 90
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
17:43
17:45
2m 0 -- 34.8
Mahesh Leta Halt
(MHLT)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 94
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 98
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
19:29
19:31
02:00 1 99
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 -- 43.8
Mankatha
(MKB)
19:38
19:39
01:00 1 104
Dhurani Jwas Halt
(DJS)
19:43
19:44
01:00 1 106
DUMRI HALT
(DMRX)
19:50
19:51
01:00 1 110
Karauta
(KWO)
18:05
18:06
1m 0 -- 52.8
Ganga Sahay
(GGSY)
19:55
19:56
01:00 1 111
Barhiya
(BRYA)
20:18
20:20
02:00 1 114
Rampur Dumra
(RDUM)
20:28
20:29
01:00 1 119
Khusropur
(KOO)
18:16
18:17
1m 0 -- 58.7
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 2 124
Tall Junction
(TALL)
20:40
20:41
01:00 1 127
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
21:00
21:02
02:00 1 3 132
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
18:30
18:32
2m 0 -- 67.4
Sivnar Halt
(SIVN)
21:06
21:07
01:00 1 134
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
18:38
18:39
1m 0 -- 73.2
Barhapur Halt
(BHAD)
21:12
21:13
01:00 1 137
Mor
(MOR)
21:17
21:18
01:00 1 139
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 -- 79.3
KANHAIPUR
(KNHP)
21:22
21:23
01:00 1 142
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 -- 82.4
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
19:15
19:17
2m 0 -- 86.6
Punarakh
(PHK)
21:29
21:30
01:00 1 2 147
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:30
destination
0 -- 89.2
Lemuabad
(LEB)
21:34
21:35
01:00 1 150
Railey Halt
(RLE)
21:38
21:39
01:00 1 152
Sahari Halt
(SHT)
21:43
21:44
01:00 1 155
Barh
(BARH)
21:48
21:50
02:00 1 3 157
Achuara
(ACU)
21:57
21:58
01:00 1 163
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
22:02
22:03
01:00 1 166
Jai Prakash Mahuli
(JPML)
22:07
22:08
01:00 1 169
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
22:18
22:20
02:00 1 2 175
TEKKABIGHA
(TKBG)
22:26
22:27
01:00 1 1 180
Salim Pur Bihar
(SMBH)
22:31
22:32
01:00 1 182
Karauta
(KWO)
22:36
22:37
01:00 1 185
Manjhauligram Halt
(MJM)
22:41
22:42
01:00 1 187
Khusropur
(KOO)
22:45
22:47
02:00 1 2 190
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
22:52
22:53
01:00 1 194
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar
(BCYN)
22:57
22:58
01:00 1 1 197
Fatwa
(FUT)
23:00
23:02
02:00 1 199
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
23:09
23:10
01:00 1 2 205
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 2 211
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
23:32
23:33
01:00 1 214
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
23:38
23:40
02:00 1 3 218
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
00:30
00:00 2 221

Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special (03265) is a covid starts from Jasidih Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 221 and reaches its destination on day 2. Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Mokama at 17:05 and arrives Patna Jn at 00:30 on day 2.

03265 Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special has total 50 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 221.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jasidih Jn to Patna Jn in Jasidih Patna MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 50 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.