Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special - 03262 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 12h 40m , Distance: 544 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special - 03262

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special (03262) . Timing of Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
23:35
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 -- 2.6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 -- 9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 45.3
Mokama
(MKA)
01:25
01:27
2m 1 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:25
02:27
2m 1 -- 123.3
Jamui
(JMU)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 150.7
Jhajha
(JAJ)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 -- 176.8
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:12
04:14
2m 1 -- 220.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
04:39
04:41
2m 1 -- 249.8
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
05:19
05:21
2m 1 -- 306.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 331.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 -- 373.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
08:03
08:05
2m 1 -- 437.3
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
11:00
11:02
2m 1 -- 504.8
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
12:15
destination
1 -- 544.4

Coach Position Of 03262 - Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special

Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special ( 03262 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
GS
S4
S5
GS
GS
GS
S6
S7
SLR

Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special (03262) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 544 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special-0 departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:47 and arrives Howrah Jn at 12:15 on day 1.

03262 Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. 544 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Howrah Jn in Patna - Howrah Special Fare WBJEE Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.