Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special - 03261 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 11h 10m , Distance: 544 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special - 03261

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special (03261) . Timing of Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
22:50
0 8 0
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
23:53
23:55
2m 0 -- 39.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
01:11
01:13
2m 1 -- 107.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
02:02
02:04
2m 1 -- 170.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:45
02:47
2m 1 -- 213.1
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
03:14
03:16
2m 1 -- 238.2
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 -- 294.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 323.6
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 -- 367.6
Jamui
(JMU)
06:23
06:25
2m 1 -- 393.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:46
06:48
2m 1 -- 421.1
Mokama
(MKA)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 -- 455.2
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:15
08:17
2m 1 -- 499
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 534.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
09:30
09:32
2m 1 -- 541.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:00
destination
1 -- 544.4

Coach Position Of 03261 - Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special

Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ( 03261 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
S7
S6
GS
GS
GS
S5
S4
GS
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special (03261) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 544 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special-0 departs from Bandel Jn at 23:55 and arrives Patna Jn at 10:00 on day 1.

03261 Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. 544 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Patna Jn in Howrah - Patna Special Fare WBJEE Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.