FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special - 03261 Train Schedule
(Fatwa to Buxar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 425 , Distance: 139 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special - 03261

The table below shows the time schedule of Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special (03261) . Timing of Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Fatwa

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Fatwa
(FUT)
16:20
00:00 1 0
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
16:28
16:29
01:00 1 6
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
16:38
16:40
02:00 1 12
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
16:49
16:50
01:00 1 15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
17:10
17:12
02:00 1 19
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:40
18:30
50:00 1 22
Sachiwalay Halt
(SCY)
18:36
18:38
02:00 1 2 24
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
18:43
18:44
01:00 1 1 28
Danapur
(DNR)
18:50
18:55
05:00 1 3 32
NEORA
(NEO)
19:00
19:01
01:00 1 37
Gandhi Halt
(GNHI)
19:06
19:07
01:00 1 40
Sadisopur
(SDE)
19:11
19:12
01:00 1 44
Patel Halt
(PATL)
19:16
19:17
01:00 1 47
Bihta
(BTA)
19:19
19:21
02:00 1 2 49
PALI A
(PAIL)
19:27
19:28
01:00 1 1 55
Koelwar
(KWR)
19:32
19:33
01:00 1 57
Kulharia
(KUA)
19:37
19:38
01:00 1 2,3 61
Jamira
(JMIR)
19:44
19:45
01:00 1 66
Ara
(ARA)
20:25
20:27
02:00 1 2,3 71
Jagjivan
(JGWL)
20:31
20:32
01:00 1 74
Karisath
(KRS)
20:37
20:38
01:00 1 2 81
Kauriya
(KYA)
20:43
20:44
01:00 1 85
Sarvodaya Halt
(XSAN)
20:48
20:49
01:00 1 87
Ramanand Tewary
(RNTE)
20:52
20:53
01:00 1 88
Bihiya
(BEA)
21:01
21:03
02:00 1 2,3 92
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt
(ASJP)
21:08
21:09
01:00 1 96
Banahi
(BYN)
21:13
21:14
01:00 1 98
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
21:21
21:23
02:00 1 2 107
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt
(VKDH)
21:29
21:30
01:00 1 111
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
21:34
21:35
01:00 1 115
Dumraon
(DURE)
21:44
21:46
02:00 1 1 123
Baruna
(BUE)
21:55
21:56
01:00 1 1 130
Buxar
(BXR)
23:25
00:00 1 3 139

Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special (03261) is a covid starts from Fatwa station and runs upto Buxar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 139 and reaches its destination on day 1. Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special-0 departs from Banka Ghat at 16:29 and arrives Buxar at 23:25 on day 1.

03261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special ?

Ans. 139.

Q. Is pantry car available in Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Fatwa to Buxar in Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.