FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special - 03260 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type covid
Travel Time: 1595 , Distance: 1707 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special - 03260

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special (03260) . Timing of Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
11:05
00:00 1 0
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
18:00
18:05
05:00 1 441
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:25
22:35
10:00 1 747
Jabalpur
(JBP)
01:40
01:50
10:00 2 993
Satna
(STA)
04:35
04:40
05:00 2 1182
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
07:19
07:21
02:00 2 1352
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
10:22
10:32
10:00 2 1495
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
11:51
11:53
02:00 2 1622
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:40
00:00 2 1707

Coach Position Of 03260 - Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special

Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special ( 03260 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG

Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special (03260) is a covid starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1707 and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special-0 departs from Bhusaval Jn at 18:05 and arrives Patna Jn at 13:40 on day 2.

03260 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. 1707.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Jn in Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.