Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special - 0326 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 47h 30m , Distance: 2119 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special - 0326

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special (0326) . Timing of Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
origin
04:05
0 -- 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
04:14
04:15
1m 0 -- 5.3
Bhagwanpur
(BNR)
04:44
04:45
1m 0 -- 25
Nasirabad
(NSD)
23:55
23:57
2m 0 -- 23.1
Goraul
(GRL)
05:02
05:03
1m 0 -- 33.3
Ram Dayalu Nagar
(RD)
05:29
05:30
1m 0 -- 53.1
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
06:05
06:15
10m 0 -- 59.1
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
06:24
06:25
1m 0 -- 64
Silout
(SLT)
06:33
06:35
2m 0 -- 69.7
Siho
(SIHO)
06:42
06:43
1m 0 -- 77.4
Dholi
(DOL)
06:50
06:51
1m 0 -- 84.3
Dubaha
(DUBH)
06:58
06:59
1m 0 -- 90.3
Bhilwara
(BHL)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 -- 131.9
Karpoori Gram
(KPGM)
07:37
07:38
1m 0 -- 105
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
07:55
destination
0 -- 111.3
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
06:50
07:10
20m 1 -- 375.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:10
14:40
30m 1 -- 655.1
Bina Jn
(BINA)
16:50
16:55
5m 1 -- 793.7
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
21:40
22:00
20m 1 -- 1054.6
Singrauli
(SGRL)
04:10
04:25
15m 2 -- 1315.1
Chopan
(CPU)
05:55
06:20
25m 2 -- 1377.8
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
09:15
09:25
10m 2 -- 1519.2
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
12:40
13:10
30m 2 -- 1735.5
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
18:15
18:25
10m 2 -- 1853
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
19:25
19:30
5m 2 -- 1911.4
Sealdah
(SDAH)
23:00
destination
2 -- 2119

Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special (0326) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2119 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special-0 departs from Sonpur Jn at 04:05 and arrives Sealdah at 23:00 on day 2.

0326 Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special ?

Ans. 2119 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Sealdah in Ajmer Sealdah Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.