FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special - 03259 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type covid
Travel Time: 1570 , Distance: 1707 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special - 03259

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special (03259) . Timing of Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
13:05
00:00 1 0
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
13:56
13:58
02:00 1 85
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
16:00
16:10
10:00 1 211
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
17:40
17:42
02:00 1 355
Satna
(STA)
21:05
21:10
05:00 1 525
Jabalpur
(JBP)
23:40
23:50
10:00 1 714
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
03:25
03:35
10:00 2 959
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:00
08:05
05:00 2 1266
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
(CSMT)
15:15
00:00 2 1707

Coach Position Of 03259 - Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special

Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special ( 03259 ) has 17 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
EOG

Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special (03259) is a covid starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1707 and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special-0 departs from Raghunathpur at 13:58 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15:15 on day 2.

03259 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. 1707.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus in Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.