FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special - 03256 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1260 , Distance: 1153 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special - 03256

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special (03256) . Timing of Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh
(CDG)
21:30
00:00 1 6 0
Nasik Road
(NK)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
22:15
22:20
05:00 1 1 45
Saharanpur
(SRE)
23:40
23:50
10:00 1 126
Roorkee
(RK)
00:21
00:24
03:00 2 1 161
Moradabad
(MB)
03:15
03:23
08:00 2 1 319
Bareilly
(BE)
04:41
04:43
02:00 2 1 409
Hardoi
(HRI)
06:48
06:50
02:00 2 3 543
Lucknow
(LKO)
08:55
09:05
10:00 2 1 644
Sultanpur
(SLN)
11:05
11:10
05:00 2 1 784
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
12:16
12:18
02:00 2 869
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
14:20
14:30
10:00 2 3 927
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
15:15
15:25
10:00 2 3 945
Buxar
(BXR)
16:26
16:28
02:00 2 2 1039
Ara
(ARA)
17:09
17:11
02:00 2 1 1107
Danapur
(DNR)
18:08
18:10
02:00 2 3 1147
Patliputra
(PPTA)
18:30
00:00 2 1 1153
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 -- 257.1
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 380.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
06:30
06:50
20m 1 -- 564
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
10:20
10:30
10m 1 -- 809.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 -- 900.1
Satna Jn
(STA)
13:40
13:50
10m 1 -- 998.5
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
15:10
15:12
2m 1 -- 1076.1
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
17:40
17:45
5m 1 -- 1219.6
Mirzapur
(MZP)
19:08
19:10
2m 1 -- 1300.1
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
20:10
20:20
10m 1 -- 1358.3
Buxar
(BXR)
21:35
21:37
2m 1 -- 1431.1
Ara Jn
(ARA)
22:25
22:27
2m 1 -- 1499.6
Danapur
(DNR)
23:00
23:02
2m 1 -- 1538.9
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
23:45
destination
1 -- 1548.6

Coach Position Of 03256 - Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special

Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special ( 03256 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special (03256) is a covid starts from Chandigarh station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1153 and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special-0 departs from Nasik Road at 21:10 and arrives Patna Jn at 23:45 on day 1.

03256 Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1153.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh to Patna Jn in Chandigarh Patliputra SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.