FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special - 03255 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Nasik Road)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 1250 , Distance: 1153 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special - 03255

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special (03255) . Timing of Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
08:00
0 -- 0
Patliputra
(PPTA)
20:35
00:00 1 0
Danapur
(DNR)
20:50
20:52
02:00 1 6
Ara
(ARA)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 45
Danapur
(DNR)
08:17
08:19
2m 0 -- 9.7
Buxar
(BXR)
22:10
22:12
02:00 1 114
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:10
00:20
10:00 2 208
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:05
01:15
10:00 2 226
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
02:08
02:10
02:00 2 283
Sultanpur
(SLN)
03:13
03:15
02:00 2 369
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:10
06:20
10:00 2 6 509
Hardoi
(HRI)
07:50
07:52
02:00 2 1 610
Bareilly
(BE)
09:45
09:47
02:00 2 2 743
Moradabad
(MB)
11:15
11:23
08:00 2 834
Roorkee
(RK)
14:24
14:27
03:00 2 3 992
Ara Jn
(ARA)
08:55
08:57
2m 0 -- 49
Saharanpur
(SRE)
15:20
15:25
05:00 2 1027
Ambala Cant Jn
(UMB)
16:40
16:45
05:00 2 1108
Chandigarh
(CDG)
17:25
00:00 2 1153
Buxar
(BXR)
10:00
10:02
2m 0 -- 117.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
11:30
11:40
10m 0 -- 211
Mirzapur
(MZP)
12:30
12:32
2m 0 -- 275
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 355
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
16:33
16:35
2m 0 -- 448
Satna Jn
(STA)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 -- 525.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
19:15
19:20
5m 0 -- 624
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 714.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:10
02:20
10m 1 -- 960
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 1143.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:00
07:10
10m 1 -- 1266.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
12:05
destination
1 -- 1524.1

Coach Position Of 03255 - Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special

Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special ( 03255 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
EOG

Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special (03255) is a covid starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Nasik Road.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1153 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special-0 departs from Patliputra at 20:35 and arrives Nasik Road at 12:05 on day 1.

03255 Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?

Ans. 1153.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Nasik Road in Patliputra Chandigarh SF Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.