FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special - 03254 Train Schedule
(Banaswadi to Patna Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 3A
Type covid
Travel Time: 2660 , Distance: 2693 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special - 03254

The table below shows the time schedule of Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special (03254) . Timing of Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Banaswadi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Banaswadi
(BAND)
13:50
00:00 1 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
14:09
14:10
01:00 1 6
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
16:25
16:30
05:00 1 137
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
17:45
18:00
15:00 1 222
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
18:48
18:50
02:00 1 2 283
Perambur
(PER)
19:35
19:40
05:00 1 1 346
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
02:30
02:40
10:00 2 777
Warangal
(WL)
05:23
05:25
02:00 2 984
Balharshah
(BPQ)
10:00
10:05
05:00 2 1227
Chandrapur
(CD)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 1241
Nagpur
(NGP)
13:05
13:10
05:00 2 1435
Betul
(BZU)
15:40
15:42
02:00 2 2 1627
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:40
18:50
10:00 2 1734
Pipariya
(PPI)
19:43
19:45
02:00 2 1801
Daund Jn
(DD)
07:15
07:35
20m 0 -- 75.4
Jabalpur
(JBP)
22:30
22:40
10:00 2 1979
Katni
(KTE)
23:50
23:55
05:00 2 2070
Satna
(STA)
01:15
01:20
05:00 3 2168
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
04:22
04:27
05:00 3 2338
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
07:03
07:13
10:00 3 2482
Buxar
(BXR)
08:18
08:20
02:00 3 2576
Ara
(ARA)
08:58
09:00
02:00 3 2644
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:10
00:00 3 2693
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
09:25
09:30
5m 0 -- 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
11:58
12:00
2m 0 -- 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
13:30
13:50
20m 0 -- 313.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
15:30
15:35
5m 0 -- 473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 -- 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 -- 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
21:35
21:55
20m 0 -- 804.4
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:30
01:40
10m 1 -- 1049.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 1140.4
Satna Jn
(STA)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 1238.8
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
06:35
06:37
2m 1 -- 1316.4
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 -- 1408
Mirzapur
(MZP)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 1488
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
11:40
12:00
20m 1 -- 1552
Buxar
(BXR)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 -- 1646
Ara Jn
(ARA)
13:53
13:55
2m 1 -- 1714.5
Danapur
(DNR)
14:21
14:33
12m 1 -- 1753.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:30
destination
1 -- 1763.5

Coach Position Of 03254 - Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special

Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special ( 03254 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special (03254) is a covid starts from Banaswadi station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2693 and reaches its destination on day 1. Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special-0 departs from Pune Jn at 06:00 and arrives Patna Jn at 15:30 on day 1.

03254 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. 2693.

Q. Is pantry car available in Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Banaswadi to Patna Jn in Banaswadi Patna Humsafar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.