FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special - 03253 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 3A
Type covid
Travel Time: 2675 , Distance: 2693 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special - 03253

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special (03253) . Timing of Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
11:35
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:25
00:00 1 0
Ara
(ARA)
21:01
21:03
02:00 1 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
21:46
21:48
02:00 1 118
Danapur
(DNR)
11:51
11:53
2m 0 -- 9.7
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:45
23:55
10:00 1 211
Prayagraj Allahabad Cheoki Junction
(PCOI)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 355
Satna
(STA)
05:10
05:15
05:00 2 525
Katni
(KTE)
06:30
06:35
05:00 2 623
Jabalpur
(JBP)
08:00
08:10
10:00 2 714
Pipariya
(PPI)
10:13
10:15
02:00 2 892
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
12:25
12:35
10:00 2 959
Betul
(BZU)
14:08
14:10
02:00 2 1 1066
Nagpur
(NGP)
16:50
16:55
05:00 2 1258
Chandrapur
(CD)
19:43
19:45
02:00 2 1453
Balharshah
(BPQ)
21:10
21:15
05:00 2 1466
Ara Jn
(ARA)
12:22
12:24
2m 0 -- 49
Warangal
(WL)
00:18
00:20
02:00 3 1709
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
03:45
03:55
10:00 3 1916
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:18
08:20
02:00 3 2210
Perambur
(PER)
10:40
10:45
05:00 3 2 2347
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:30
12:50
20:00 3 1 2471
Jolarpettai
(JTJ)
14:08
14:10
02:00 3 2555
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
16:24
16:25
01:00 3 2686
Banaswadi
(BAND)
17:00
00:00 3 2693
Buxar
(BXR)
13:19
13:21
2m 0 -- 117.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
15:00
15:10
10m 0 -- 211
Mirzapur
(MZP)
16:30
16:32
2m 0 -- 275
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
17:52
17:54
2m 0 -- 355
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 446
Satna Jn
(STA)
21:10
21:20
10m 0 -- 523.6
Katni Jn
(KTE)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 -- 622
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 1 712.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:55
05:15
20m 1 6 958
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 -- 1141.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
08:50
08:55
5m 1 -- 1264.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
09:42
09:45
3m 1 -- 1289.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:05
12:10
5m 1 -- 1449.1
Kopargaon
(KPG)
13:51
13:52
1m 1 -- 1491.3
Belapur
(BAP)
14:20
14:22
2m 1 -- 1535.6
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
15:40
15:42
2m 1 -- 1602.9
Daund Jn
(DD)
17:15
17:40
25m 1 -- 1687
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:30
destination
1 -- 1762.4

Coach Position Of 03253 - Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special

Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special ( 03253 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special (03253) is a covid starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2693 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 20:25 and arrives Pune Jn at 19:30 on day 1.

03253 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. 2693.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Pune Jn in Patna Banaswadi Humsafar SF Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.