Patna - Puri Holi Special - 03250 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Puri)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 18h 40m , Distance: 931 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Puri Holi Special - 03250

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Puri Holi Special (03250) . Timing of Patna - Puri Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
08:50
0 -- 0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:33
09:35
2m 0 -- 45.3
Barh
(BARH)
09:46
09:48
2m 0 -- 63.4
Mokama
(MKA)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 -- 89.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
10:38
10:40
2m 0 -- 123.3
Jhajha
(JAJ)
12:08
12:10
2m 0 -- 176.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:05
15:30
25m 0 -- 331.3
Adra Jn
(ADRA)
16:30
16:45
15m 0 -- 372.8
Medinipur
(MDN)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 528.4
Bhadrak
(BHC)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 725.1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
23:21
23:23
2m 0 -- 768.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 840.8
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 868.5
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 887.6
Puri
(PURI)
03:30
destination
1 -- 931.4

Patna - Puri Holi Special (03250) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 931 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Puri Holi Special-0 departs from Bakhtiyarpur Jn at 09:35 and arrives Puri at 03:30 on day 1.

03250 Patna - Puri Holi Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Puri Holi Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Puri Holi Special ?

Ans. 931 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Puri Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Puri Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Puri Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Puri in Patna - Puri Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.