FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) - 03250 Train Schedule
(Bhabua Road to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 288 , Distance: 194 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) - 03250

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) (03250) . Timing of Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhabua Road

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
11:30
00:00 1 0
Kudra
(KTQ)
11:47
11:49
02:00 1 22
Kumahu
(KMGE)
12:02
12:04
02:00 1 40
Sasaram
(SSM)
12:12
12:15
03:00 1 48
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
13:00
13:02
02:00 1 89
Piro
(PIRO)
13:20
13:22
02:00 1 1 107
Garhani
(GQN)
14:00
14:02
02:00 1 1 126
Ara
(ARA)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 3 145
Bihta
(BTA)
15:21
15:23
02:00 1 1 167
Danapur
(DNR)
15:41
15:43
02:00 1 1 184
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
16:18
00:00 1 194

Coach Position Of 03250 - Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara)

Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) ( 03250 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) (03250) is a express starts from Bhabua Road station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara)-0 departs from Kudra at 11:49 and arrives Patna Jn at 16:18 on day 1.

03250 Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) ?

Ans. 194.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhabua Road to Patna Jn in Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Special (Via Ara) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.