FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) - 03249 Train Schedule
(Islampur to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2S
Type express
Travel Time: 275 , Distance: 194 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) - 03249

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) (03249) . Timing of Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Islampur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Islampur
(IPR)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:25
00:00 1 3,7 0
Danapur
(DNR)
05:42
05:47
05:00 1 3 10
Bihta
(BTA)
06:00
06:02
02:00 1 2 27
Ara
(ARA)
06:30
06:35
05:00 1 2 49
Garhani
(GQN)
06:54
06:56
02:00 1 1 68
Piro
(PIRO)
07:19
07:21
02:00 1 1 87
Bikramganj
(XBKJ)
07:40
07:42
02:00 1 105
Sasaram
(SSM)
08:32
08:35
03:00 1 146
Kumahu
(KMGE)
08:43
08:45
02:00 1 154
Kudra
(KTQ)
08:58
09:00
02:00 1 171
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
10:00
00:00 1 194
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 42.5
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:50
20:10
20m 0 -- 64.3
Danapur
(DNR)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 74
Ara Jn
(ARA)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 -- 113.3
Buxar
(BXR)
21:47
21:49
2m 0 -- 181.8
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
23:35
23:55
20m 0 -- 275
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 -- 428
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:30
07:35
5m 1 -- 622.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
14:00
destination
1 -- 1062.7

Coach Position Of 03249 - Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara)

Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) ( 03249 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
DL2

Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) (03249) is a express starts from Islampur station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara)-0 departs from Patna Jn at 05:25 and arrives New Delhi at 14:00 on day 1.

03249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) ?

Ans. 194.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Islampur to New Delhi in Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special (Via Ara) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.