FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special - 03247 Train Schedule
(Kamakhya to Rajendra Nagar Bihar)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1435 , Distance: 953 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special - 03247

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (03247) . Timing of Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kamakhya

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kamakhya
(KYQ)
05:00
00:00 1 0
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
06:53
06:55
02:00 1 124
New Bongaigaon
(NBQ)
08:45
08:50
05:00 1 176
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
10:45
10:50
05:00 1 284
Hasimara
(HSA)
11:56
11:58
02:00 1 319
Dalgaon
(DLO)
12:25
12:27
02:00 1 344
Binnaguri
(BNV)
12:40
12:42
02:00 1 353
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
13:43
13:45
02:00 1 398
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
15:25
15:35
10:00 1 445
Bagdogra
(BORA)
15:56
15:58
02:00 1 455
Thakurganj
(TKG)
16:35
16:37
02:00 1 502
Kishanganj
(KNE)
17:30
17:35
05:00 1 552
Dalkolha
(DLK)
17:57
17:59
02:00 1 581
Telta
(TETA)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 589
Sudhani
(SUD)
18:20
18:22
02:00 1 598
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
18:38
18:40
02:00 1 1 610
Azamnagar Road
(AZR)
18:53
18:55
02:00 1 623
Khurial
(KWE)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 631
Labha
(LAV)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 1 644
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
20:40
20:55
15:00 1 667
Semapur
(SMO)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 678
Karagola Road
(CRR)
21:19
21:21
02:00 1 689
Kursela
(KUE)
21:34
21:36
02:00 1 706
Naugachia
(NNA)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 2 726
Thana Bihpur Jn
(THB)
22:13
22:15
02:00 1 1 742
Narayanpur
(NNR)
22:23
22:25
02:00 1 1 749
Mahes Khunt
(MSK)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 1 773
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
23:09
23:10
01:00 1 1 784
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
23:20
23:22
02:00 1 1 793
Lakhminia
(LKN)
23:46
23:48
02:00 1 1 815
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
00:16
00:18
02:00 2 1 833
New Baruni Jn
(NBJU)
01:40
01:45
05:00 2 1 846
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
02:39
02:42
03:00 2 3 867
Barh
(BARH)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 3 893
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
03:17
03:19
02:00 2 2 911
Khusropur
(KOO)
03:29
03:31
02:00 2 2 926
Fatwa
(FUT)
03:39
03:41
02:00 2 3 934
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
03:47
03:49
02:00 2 2 940
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
03:56
03:58
02:00 2 2 946
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
04:55
00:00 2 953

Coach Position Of 03247 - Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special

Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special ( 03247 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special (03247) is a express starts from Kamakhya station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Bihar.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 953 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special -0 departs from Goalpara Town at 06:55 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 04:55 on day 2.

03247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special has total 40 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special ?

Ans. 953.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kamakhya to Rajendra Nagar Bihar in Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special train?

Ans. There are 40 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.