FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special - 03242 Train Schedule
(Secunderabad Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 414 , Distance: 272 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special - 03242

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special (03242) . Timing of Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Secunderabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
23:56
00:00 1 1 0
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
00:30
00:32
02:00 2 1 43
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
01:04
01:06
02:00 2 1 95
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 6 121
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
03:28
03:33
05:00 2 1 166
Bariarpur
(BUP)
03:45
03:46
01:00 2 2 177
Sultanganj
(SGG)
04:05
04:07
02:00 2 1 195
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
04:42
04:52
10:00 2 3,4 219
Hatpuraini
(HPLE)
05:15
05:16
01:00 2 1 231
Dhauni
(DWLE)
05:40
05:41
01:00 2 1 246
Punsia
(PNSA)
05:54
05:55
01:00 2 1 252
Barahat Jn
(BHLE)
06:03
06:05
02:00 2 1 256
Telia
(TELY)
06:15
06:16
01:00 2 1 261
Murahara
(MRHA)
06:26
06:27
01:00 2 2 265
Banka
(BAKA)
06:50
00:00 2 1 272
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 366.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:30
05:40
10m 1 -- 575.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:50
11:00
10m 1 -- 873.5
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1118.7
Katni Jn
(KTE)
16:30
16:35
5m 1 -- 1209.6
Satna Jn
(STA)
18:30
18:40
10m 1 -- 1307.9
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
22:40
22:45
5m 1 -- 1478.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
03:20
03:30
10m 2 -- 1621.5
Buxar
(BXR)
04:58
05:00
2m 2 -- 1715.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
06:10
06:12
2m 2 -- 1783.8
Danapur
(DNR)
07:40
destination
2 -- 1823.2

Coach Position Of 03242 - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special

Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special ( 03242 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
DL2

Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special (03242) is a express starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 272 and reaches its destination on day 2. Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special-0 departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:56 and arrives Danapur at 07:40 on day 2.

03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special ?

Ans. 272.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Danapur in Rajendra Nagar Terminal Banka InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.