FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special - 03241 Train Schedule
(Banka to Secunderabad Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 440 , Distance: 272 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special - 03241

The table below shows the time schedule of Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special (03241) . Timing of Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Banka

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Banka
(BAKA)
08:50
00:00 1 1 0
Danapur
(DNR)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Murahara
(MRHA)
09:00
09:01
01:00 1 2 7
Telia
(TELY)
09:10
09:11
01:00 1 1 11
Barahat Jn
(BHLE)
09:19
09:21
02:00 1 1 16
Punsia
(PNSA)
09:30
09:31
01:00 1 1 19
Dhauni
(DWLE)
09:43
09:44
01:00 1 1 26
Hatpuraini
(HPLE)
10:08
10:09
01:00 1 1 41
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
10:41
10:46
05:00 1 4 53
Sultanganj
(SGG)
11:06
11:08
02:00 1 2 77
Bariarpur
(BUP)
11:27
11:29
02:00 1 1 95
Ara Jn
(ARA)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 39.3
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
12:00
12:10
10:00 1 2 106
Dasharathpur
(DRTP)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 1 112
Dharhara
(DRH)
12:29
12:31
02:00 1 1 118
Abhaipur
(AHA)
12:43
12:45
02:00 1 2 128
Kajra
(KJH)
12:54
12:56
02:00 1 1 135
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
13:35
13:40
05:00 1 3 151
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
14:03
14:05
02:00 1 2 177
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
14:40
14:42
02:00 1 2 229
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
16:10
00:00 1 2 272
Buxar
(BXR)
12:45
12:47
2m 0 -- 107.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:45
14:55
10m 0 -- 201.7
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
18:50
18:55
5m 0 -- 345
Satna Jn
(STA)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 515.2
Katni Jn
(KTE)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 -- 613.6
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 -- 704.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:20
05:30
10m 1 -- 949.6
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:30
10:40
10m 1 -- 1248
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
12:20
12:40
20m 1 -- 1456.5
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
21:00
destination
1 -- 1823.2

Coach Position Of 03241 - Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special

Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ( 03241 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special (03241) is a express starts from Banka station and runs upto Secunderabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 272 and reaches its destination on day 1. Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special-0 departs from Danapur at 11:30 and arrives Secunderabad Jn at 21:00 on day 1.

03241 Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?

Ans. 272.

Q. Is pantry car available in Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Banka to Secunderabad Jn in Banka Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 19 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.