FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) - 03240 Train Schedule
(Kota Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1520 , Distance: 1221 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) - 03240

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) (03240) . Timing of Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kota Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
18:10
00:00 1 0
Indargarh
(IDG)
18:55
18:57
02:00 1 71
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 1 108
Gangapur City
(GGC)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 172
Hindaun City
(HAN)
20:53
20:55
02:00 1 2 216
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 249
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
22:08
22:10
02:00 1 291
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
22:50
23:15
25:00 1 324
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:55
00:20
25:00 3 378
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 405
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 636
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:45
07:10
25:00 2 708
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
08:56
08:58
02:00 2 797
Sultanpur
(SLN)
10:40
10:45
05:00 2 848
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
14:35
14:45
10:00 2 991
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
15:40
15:50
10:00 2 1009
Zamania
(ZNA)
16:25
16:27
02:00 2 1 1053
Buxar
(BXR)
17:02
17:04
02:00 2 1 1103
Ara
(ARA)
17:55
17:57
02:00 2 1 1172
Bihta
(BTA)
18:10
18:12
02:00 2 1 1194
Danapur
(DNR)
18:40
18:42
02:00 2 1,2 1211
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:30
00:00 2 1221

Coach Position Of 03240 - Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur)

Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) ( 03240 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) (03240) is a express starts from Kota Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1221 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur)-0 departs from Indargarh at 18:57 and arrives Patna Jn at 19:30 on day 2.

03240 Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. 1221.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kota Jn to Patna Jn in Kota Patna Special (via Sultanpur) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.