Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special - 0324 Train Schedule
(Ajmer Jn to Sealdah)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 29h 35m , Distance: 1647 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special - 0324

The table below shows the time schedule of Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special (0324) . Timing of Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ajmer Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
origin
18:40
0 -- 0
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Narayanpur Anant
(NRPA)
18:09
18:10
1m 0 -- 4.8
Silout
(SLT)
18:19
18:20
1m 0 -- 10.5
Siho
(SIHO)
18:29
18:30
1m 0 -- 18.3
Dholi
(DOL)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 -- 25.1
Dubaha
(DUBH)
18:49
18:50
1m 0 -- 31.2
Karpoori Gram
(KPGM)
19:24
19:25
1m 0 -- 45.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
19:45
destination
0 -- 52.1
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
21:10
21:25
15m 0 -- 134.7
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 -- 224.9
Agra Fort
(AF)
03:25
03:35
10m 1 -- 375.2
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 -- 398
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:30
07:45
15m 1 -- 629.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
10:15
10:25
10m 1 -- 823.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
12:00
12:20
20m 1 -- 976.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 -- 1181.4
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
19:15
19:25
10m 1 -- 1380.8
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
20:40
20:45
5m 1 -- 1439.2
Sealdah
(SDAH)
00:15
destination
2 -- 1646.8

Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special (0324) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ajmer Jn station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1647 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special-0 departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 18:00 and arrives Sealdah at 00:15 on day 2.

0324 Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special ?

Ans. 1647 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ajmer Jn to Sealdah in Ajmer Sealdah SF Urs Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.