FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) - 03239 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kota Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE WED THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1450 , Distance: 1221 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) - 03239

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (03239) . Timing of Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:45
00:00 1 5 0
Danapur
(DNR)
12:00
12:02
02:00 1 3 10
Bihta
(BTA)
12:13
12:15
02:00 1 2 27
Ara
(ARA)
12:32
12:34
02:00 1 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 2 118
Zamania
(ZNA)
14:00
14:02
02:00 1 2 167
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
15:30
15:40
10:00 1 211
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:25
16:35
10:00 1 230
Sultanpur
(SLN)
18:55
19:00
05:00 1 373
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 423
Lucknow
(LKO)
23:15
23:40
25:00 1 512
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 584
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 815
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:20
05:40
20:00 2 843
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:40
07:05
25:00 2 896
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
07:28
07:30
02:00 2 930
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
08:05
08:07
02:00 2 972
Hindaun City
(HAN)
08:33
08:35
02:00 2 1 1005
Gangapur City
(GGC)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 1049
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 2 1113
Indargarh
(IDG)
10:21
10:23
02:00 2 1149
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
11:55
00:00 2 1221

Coach Position Of 03239 - Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur)

Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) ( 03239 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
EOG

Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) (03239) is a express starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kota Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1221 and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) -0 departs from Danapur at 12:02 and arrives Kota Jn at 11:55 on day 2.

03239 Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. 1221.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kota Jn in Patna Kota Special (via Sultanpur) train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.