FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) - 03238 Train Schedule
(Kota Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on WED THU SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1520 , Distance: 1262 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) - 03238

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) (03238) . Timing of Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kota Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
18:10
00:00 1 0
Indargarh
(IDG)
18:55
18:57
02:00 1 71
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
19:23
19:25
02:00 1 1 108
Gangapur City
(GGC)
20:20
20:25
05:00 1 172
Hindaun City
(HAN)
20:52
20:54
02:00 1 2 216
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
21:23
21:25
02:00 1 249
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
22:08
22:10
02:00 1 291
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
22:50
23:10
20:00 1 324
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
00:00
00:15
15:00 2 378
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
02:05
02:10
05:00 2 405
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:00
05:10
10:00 2 636
Unnao Jn
(ON)
05:32
05:34
02:00 2 654
Lucknow
(LKO)
06:45
07:10
25:00 2 708
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
09:33
09:38
05:00 2 836
Ayodhya
(AY)
09:54
09:56
02:00 2 843
Akbarpur
(ABP)
10:42
10:44
02:00 2 897
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
11:23
11:25
02:00 2 941
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
12:30
12:32
02:00 2 974
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
14:35
14:45
10:00 2 1032
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
15:40
15:50
10:00 2 1050
Zamania
(ZNA)
16:25
16:27
02:00 2 1 1094
Buxar
(BXR)
17:02
17:04
02:00 2 1 1144
Dumraon
(DURE)
17:14
17:16
02:00 2 1160
Ara
(ARA)
17:55
17:57
02:00 2 1 1213
Bihta
(BTA)
18:10
18:12
02:00 2 1 1234
Danapur
(DNR)
18:40
18:42
02:00 2 2 1252
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:30
00:00 2 1262

Coach Position Of 03238 - Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad)

Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) ( 03238 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
EOG

Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) (03238) is a express starts from Kota Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1262 and reaches its destination on day 2. Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad)-0 departs from Indargarh at 18:57 and arrives Patna Jn at 19:30 on day 2.

03238 Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 1262.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kota Jn to Patna Jn in Kota Patna Special (via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.