Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) - 03237 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kota Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 24h 15m , Distance: 1261 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) - 03237

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) (03237) . Timing of Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Ara Jn
(ARA)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 2 49
Buxar
(BXR)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 2 117.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
21:40
21:50
10m 0 -- 211.4
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
22:50
22:55
5m 0 -- 229.5
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 372.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:35
04:45
10m 1 -- 512.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 -- 584.3
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
11:05
11:10
5m 1 -- 831.5
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 936.6
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 970.1
Sawai Madhopur Jn
(SWM)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 -- 1153
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
17:45
destination
1 -- 1260.8

Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) (03237) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kota Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1261 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur)-0 departs from Ara Jn at 18:22 and arrives Kota Jn at 17:45 on day 1.

03237 Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. 1261 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kota Jn in Patna - Kota SpecialFare Holi Special (via Sultanpur) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.