FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) - 03237 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Kota Jn)

Runs on MON FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1450 , Distance: 1262 ,
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) - 03237

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) (03237) . Timing of Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:45
00:00 1 5 0
Danapur
(DNR)
12:00
12:02
02:00 1 3 10
Bihta
(BTA)
12:13
12:15
02:00 1 2 27
Ara
(ARA)
12:32
12:34
02:00 1 2 49
Dumraon
(DURE)
13:01
13:03
02:00 1 2 101
Buxar
(BXR)
13:18
13:20
02:00 1 2 118
Zamania
(ZNA)
14:00
14:02
02:00 1 2 167
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
15:30
15:40
10:00 1 211
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:25
16:35
10:00 1 230
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
17:28
17:30
02:00 1 287
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
18:14
18:16
02:00 1 321
Akbarpur
(ABP)
19:04
19:06
02:00 1 364
Ayodhya
(AY)
19:49
19:51
02:00 1 418
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
20:15
20:20
05:00 1 426
Lucknow
(LKO)
23:15
23:40
25:00 1 553
Unnao Jn
(ON)
00:42
00:44
02:00 2 608
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
01:15
01:20
05:00 2 625
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
04:05
04:10
05:00 2 856
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
05:20
05:40
20:00 2 884
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
06:45
07:10
25:00 2 937
Bharatpur Jn
(BTE)
07:28
07:30
02:00 2 971
Bayana Jn
(BXN)
08:05
08:07
02:00 2 1013
Hindaun City
(HAN)
08:33
08:35
02:00 2 1 1046
Gangapur City
(GGC)
09:10
09:15
05:00 2 1090
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 2 1154
Indargarh
(IDG)
10:21
10:23
02:00 2 1190
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
11:55
00:00 2 1262

Coach Position Of 03237 - Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad)

Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) ( 03237 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
EOG

Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) (03237) is a express starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Kota Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1262 and reaches its destination on day 2. Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad)-0 departs from Danapur at 12:02 and arrives Kota Jn at 11:55 on day 2.

03237 Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. 1262.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Kota Jn in Patna Kota Special (via Faizabad) train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.