Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special - 03236 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Sahibganj)

Runs on SUN
Classes CC
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 8h 30m , Distance: 305 km , Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special - 03236

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special (03236) . Timing of Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
origin
04:50
0 5 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:10
05:15
5m 0 1,2 9.7
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
05:25
05:27
2m 0 4 12.3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
05:35
05:37
2m 0 1 19.6
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
05:51
05:53
2m 0 -- 31.5
Khusropur
(KOO)
06:08
06:10
2m 0 1 40.2
Karauta
(KWO)
06:18
06:20
2m 0 -- 46
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
06:38
06:40
2m 0 1 55.1
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
06:47
06:48
1m 0 -- 64.1
Barh
(BARH)
06:55
06:57
2m 0 -- 73.1
Mokama
(MKA)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 1 98.9
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
07:37
07:39
2m 0 1 107
Barhiya
(BRYA)
07:49
07:51
2m 0 1 116.6
Dumri Halt
(DMRX)
07:57
07:58
1m 0 -- 120.9
Mankatha
(MKB)
08:13
08:15
2m 0 -- 126.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
08:22
08:24
2m 0 1 131.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
08:52
08:57
5m 0 4,5 133
Kajra
(KJH)
09:15
09:16
1m 0 -- 149
Abhaipur
(AHA)
09:28
09:29
1m 0 1 156.1
Dharhara
(DRH)
09:43
09:44
1m 0 -- 166.2
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
10:00
10:05
5m 0 1 178.1
Bariarpur
(BUP)
10:17
10:18
1m 0 2 189.2
SultanGanj
(SGG)
10:39
10:40
1m 0 1 207
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
10:52
10:53
1m 0 1 217.2
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
11:10
11:20
10m 0 2,3 231.2
Ghogha
(GGA)
11:42
11:43
1m 0 -- 251.4
Ekchari
(EKC)
11:52
11:53
1m 0 -- 256.9
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
12:01
12:02
1m 0 1 261.2
Pirpainti
(PPT)
12:25
12:26
1m 0 -- 281.5
Sahibganj
(SBG)
13:20
destination
0 -- 305.1

Coach Position Of 03236 - Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special

Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special ( 03236 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special (03236) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Danapur station and runs upto Sahibganj.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 305 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 05:15 and arrives Sahibganj at 13:20 on day 0.

03236 Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 36 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 305 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Sahibganj in Danapur - Sahibganj Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.