FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special - 03235 Train Schedule
(Sahibganj Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 555 , Distance: 305 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special - 03235

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special (03235) . Timing of Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sahibganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sahibganj Jn
(SBG)
14:30
00:00 1 1 0
Pirpainti
(PPT)
14:51
14:52
01:00 1 2 24
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
15:14
15:15
01:00 1 2 44
Ekchari
(EKC)
15:23
15:24
01:00 1 1 48
Ghoga
(GGA)
15:32
15:33
01:00 1 2 54
Bhagalpur
(BGP)
15:58
16:03
05:00 1 3,4 74
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
16:17
16:18
01:00 1 2 88
Sultanganj
(SGG)
16:29
16:30
01:00 1 2 98
Bariarpur
(BUP)
16:51
16:52
01:00 1 1 116
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
17:06
17:11
05:00 1 1 127
Dharhara
(DRH)
17:24
17:25
01:00 1 1 139
Abhaipur
(AHA)
17:37
17:38
01:00 1 2 149
Kajra
(KJH)
17:47
17:48
01:00 1 1 156
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:50
19:05
15:00 1 4 172
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
19:09
19:11
02:00 1 2 173
DUMRI HALT
(DMRX)
19:22
19:24
02:00 1 2 184
Barhiya
(BRYA)
19:29
19:31
02:00 1 2 189
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
19:43
19:45
02:00 1 2 198
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
19:55
19:57
02:00 1 3 206
Barh
(BARH)
20:13
20:15
02:00 1 3 232
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:40
20:42
02:00 1 2 250
Khusropur
(KOO)
20:58
21:00
02:00 1 2 265
Fatwa
(FUT)
21:08
21:10
02:00 1 3 274
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:28
21:30
02:00 1 2 286
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
21:43
21:45
02:00 1 3 293
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:30
22:35
05:00 1 295
Danapur
(DNR)
23:45
00:00 1 5 305

Coach Position Of 03235 - Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special

Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special ( 03235 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
D19
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
C1
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special (03235) is a express starts from Sahibganj Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 305 and reaches its destination on day 1. Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special-0 departs from Pirpainti at 14:52 and arrives Danapur at 23:45 on day 1.

03235 Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special ?

Ans. 305.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sahibganj Jn to Danapur in Sahibganj Danapur InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 27 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.