Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special - 03235 Train Schedule
(Sahibganj to Danapur)

Runs on SUN
Classes CC
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 9h 20m , Distance: 305 km , Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special - 03235

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special (03235) . Timing of Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sahibganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sahibganj
(SBG)
origin
14:25
0 -- 0
Pirpainti
(PPT)
14:46
14:47
1m 0 -- 23.5
Kahalgaon
(CLG)
15:09
15:10
1m 0 2 43.9
Ekchari
(EKC)
15:18
15:19
1m 0 -- 48.1
Ghogha
(GGA)
15:27
15:28
1m 0 -- 53.6
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
15:56
16:01
5m 0 4,5 73.9
Akbarnagar
(AKN)
16:16
16:17
1m 0 2 87.9
SultanGanj
(SGG)
16:27
16:28
1m 0 2 98
Bariarpur
(BUP)
16:49
16:50
1m 0 1 115.8
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
17:06
17:11
5m 0 1,2,3 127
Dharhara
(DRH)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 -- 138.8
Abhaipur
(AHA)
17:37
17:38
1m 0 2 149
Kajra
(KJH)
17:47
17:48
1m 0 -- 156.1
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:50
19:05
15m 0 3 172.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
19:10
19:12
2m 0 2 173.4
Mankatha
(MKB)
19:16
19:18
2m 0 -- 179
Dumri Halt
(DMRX)
19:24
19:26
2m 0 -- 184.1
Barhiya
(BRYA)
19:31
19:33
2m 0 3 188.5
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 2 198.1
Mokama
(MKA)
19:55
19:57
2m 0 3 206.2
Barh
(BARH)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 231.9
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 241
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
20:51
20:53
2m 0 2 250
Karauta
(KWO)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 259
Khusropur
(KOO)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 2 264.9
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 273.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 285.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
22:15
22:17
2m 0 3 292.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 295.3
Danapur
(DNR)
23:45
destination
0 5 305.1

Coach Position Of 03235 - Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special

Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special ( 03235 ) has 14 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special (03235) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sahibganj station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 305 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special-0 departs from Pirpainti at 14:47 and arrives Danapur at 23:45 on day 0.

03235 Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special has total 28 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 33 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. 305 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sahibganj to Danapur in Sahibganj - Danapur Shravani Mela Special train?

Ans. There are 28 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.