FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rajgriha (InterCity) Special - 03234 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Rajgir)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 225 , Distance: 108 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special - 03234

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special (03234) . Timing of Rajgriha (InterCity) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
07:00
00:00 1 0
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
07:20
07:25
05:00 1 10
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
07:33
07:35
02:00 1 4 12
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
07:39
07:41
02:00 1 17
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
07:47
07:49
02:00 1 1 20
Fatwa
(FUT)
08:01
08:03
02:00 1 32
Khusropur
(KOO)
08:11
08:13
02:00 1 40
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
08:35
08:37
02:00 1 55
Harnaut
(HRT)
08:58
09:00
02:00 1 65
Wena
(WENA)
09:07
09:09
02:00 1 71
Bihar Sharif
(BEHS)
09:22
09:24
02:00 1 1 84
Rajgir
(RGD)
10:45
00:00 1 108

Coach Position Of 03234 - Rajgriha (InterCity) Special

Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ( 03234 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
C1
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
D19
DL2

Rajgriha (InterCity) Special (03234) is a express starts from Danapur station and runs upto Rajgir.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 108 and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajgriha (InterCity) Special-0 departs from Patna Jn at 07:25 and arrives Rajgir at 10:45 on day 1.

03234 Rajgriha (InterCity) Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. 108.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajgriha (InterCity) Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Rajgir in Rajgriha (InterCity) Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.