FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special - 03231 Train Schedule
(Rajgir to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 260 , Distance: 108 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special - 03231

The table below shows the time schedule of Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special (03231) . Timing of Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rajgir

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rajgir
(RGD)
05:25
00:00 1 0
Sardar Patel Halt
(SDPH)
05:28
05:29
01:00 1 1 2
Karahdih Halt
(KHDH)
05:33
05:34
01:00 1 1 5
Silao
(SILO)
05:37
05:38
01:00 1 1 6
Mahuri Halt
(MH)
05:41
05:42
01:00 1 1 9
Nalanda
(NLD)
05:44
05:46
02:00 1 11
Deepnagar Halt
(DPNR)
05:52
05:53
01:00 1 1 15
PAWAPURI ROAD H
(POE)
05:57
05:59
02:00 1 18
Tungi Halt
(TNGI)
06:04
06:05
01:00 1 1 20
Bihar Sharif
(BEHS)
06:09
06:11
02:00 1 24
Suhsarai
(SOW)
06:17
06:18
01:00 1 27
Dekpura Halt
(DKR)
06:22
06:23
01:00 1 29
Ambapendarpur Halt
(APP)
06:26
06:27
01:00 1 1 31
Rahui Road
(RRE)
06:30
06:31
01:00 1 1 32
Imlibigha Halt
(IMBG)
06:36
06:37
01:00 1 1 35
Wena
(WENA)
06:41
06:43
02:00 1 38
Murhari Halt
(MUHI)
06:48
06:49
01:00 1 1 40
Harnaut
(HRT)
06:53
06:54
01:00 1 43
Kharuara Halt
(KHUH)
06:59
07:00
01:00 1 1 47
Karnauti Halt
(KRNN)
07:05
07:06
01:00 1 1 51
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
07:28
07:30
02:00 1 53
TEKKABIGHA
(TKBG)
07:38
07:39
01:00 1 1 58
Salim Pur Bihar
(SMBH)
07:43
07:44
01:00 1 1 60
Karauta
(KWO)
07:48
07:49
01:00 1 62
Khusropur
(KOO)
08:03
08:04
01:00 1 2 68
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
08:08
08:09
01:00 1 2 71
Fatwa
(FUT)
08:14
08:16
02:00 1 3 77
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
08:23
08:24
01:00 1 2 83
Deedarganj
(DDGJ)
08:28
08:29
01:00 1 2 86
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
08:33
08:35
02:00 1 2 89
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
08:42
08:43
01:00 1 3 92
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
08:50
08:52
02:00 1 3 96
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
09:05
09:10
05:00 1 99
Sachiwalay Halt
(SCY)
09:16
09:18
02:00 1 2 101
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
09:23
09:24
01:00 1 1 105
Danapur
(DNR)
09:45
00:00 1 108

Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special (03231) is a covid starts from Rajgir station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 108 and reaches its destination on day 1. Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special-0 departs from Sardar Patel Halt at 05:29 and arrives Danapur at 09:45 on day 1.

03231 Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special has total 36 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. 108.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rajgir to Danapur in Rajgir Danapur MEMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 36 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.