FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special - 03227 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Rajendra Nagar Bihar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes CC,2S
Type covid
Travel Time: 430 , Distance: 214 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special - 03227

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special (03227) . Timing of Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
12:20
00:00 1 0
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
12:35
12:37
02:00 1 17
Koparia
(KFA)
12:44
12:46
02:00 1 24
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
13:04
13:06
02:00 1 36
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
13:59
14:02
03:00 1 3 42
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
14:12
14:15
03:00 1 1 51
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
14:29
14:31
02:00 1 1 64
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
15:03
15:05
02:00 1 1 91
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
15:45
16:40
55:00 1 107
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
17:31
17:33
02:00 1 3 128
Barh
(BARH)
17:51
17:53
02:00 1 3 154
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
18:11
18:13
02:00 1 2 172
Fatwa
(FUT)
18:54
18:56
02:00 1 3 195
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
19:12
19:14
02:00 1 2 207
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
19:30
00:00 1 1 214

Coach Position Of 03227 - Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special

Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ( 03227 ) has 12 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL3
C2
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
DL4

Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special (03227) is a covid starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Rajendra Nagar Bihar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 214 and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special-0 departs from Simri Bhakhtiyarpur at 12:37 and arrives Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 19:30 on day 1.

03227 Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?

Ans. 214.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Rajendra Nagar Bihar in Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.