FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ara Patna MEMU Special - 03222 Train Schedule
(Ara to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 89 , Distance: 49 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ara Patna MEMU Special - 03222

The table below shows the time schedule of Ara Patna MEMU Special (03222) . Timing of Ara Patna MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ara

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ara
(ARA)
07:05
00:00 1 0
Jamira
(JMIR)
07:11
07:12
01:00 1 5
Kulharia
(KUA)
07:18
07:19
01:00 1 1 10
Koelwar
(KWR)
07:23
07:24
01:00 1 14
PALI A
(PAIL)
07:28
07:29
01:00 1 2 16
Bihta
(BTA)
07:33
07:35
02:00 1 1 22
Patel Halt
(PATL)
07:40
07:41
01:00 1 24
Sadisopur
(SDE)
07:45
07:46
01:00 1 27
Gandhi Halt
(GNHI)
07:50
07:51
01:00 1 31
NEORA
(NEO)
07:56
07:57
01:00 1 34
Danapur
(DNR)
08:06
08:08
02:00 1 1,2 39
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
08:14
08:15
01:00 1 2,3 43
Sachiwalay Halt
(SCY)
08:19
08:21
02:00 1 1 47
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
08:34
00:00 1 49

Ara Patna MEMU Special (03222) is a covid starts from Ara station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 49 and reaches its destination on day 1. Ara Patna MEMU Special-0 departs from Jamira at 07:12 and arrives Patna Jn at 08:34 on day 1.

03222 Ara Patna MEMU Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ara Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. 49.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ara Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ara Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ara Patna MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ara to Patna Jn in Ara Patna MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.