FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special - 03220 Train Schedule
(Buxar to Raghunathpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type memu
Travel Time: 55 , Distance: 33 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special - 03220

The table below shows the time schedule of Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special (03220) . Timing of Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Buxar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Buxar
(BXR)
15:15
00:00 1 3 0
Nadaon Halt
(NDON)
15:21
15:22
01:00 1 4
Baruna
(BUE)
15:26
15:27
01:00 1 2 9
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
(KPHH)
15:32
15:33
01:00 1 12
Dumraon
(DURE)
15:37
15:39
02:00 1 1 16
V.V. Giri Halt
(VVG)
15:44
15:45
01:00 1 20
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
15:49
15:50
01:00 1 2 24
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt
(VKDH)
15:54
15:55
01:00 1 28
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
16:10
00:00 1 4 33

Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special (03220) is a memu starts from Buxar station and runs upto Raghunathpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 33 and reaches its destination on day 1. Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special-0 departs from Nadaon Halt at 15:22 and arrives Raghunathpur at 16:10 on day 1.

03220 Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. 33.

Q. Is pantry car available in Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Buxar to Raghunathpur in Buxar Raghunathpur MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.