FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special - 03219 Train Schedule
(Raghunathpur to Buxar)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type memu
Travel Time: 90 , Distance: 33 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special - 03219

The table below shows the time schedule of Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special (03219) . Timing of Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Raghunathpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Raghunathpur
(RPR)
13:20
00:00 1 1 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt
(VKDH)
13:24
13:25
01:00 1 5
Twining Ganj
(TWG)
13:30
13:31
01:00 1 1 9
V.V. Giri Halt
(VVG)
13:37
13:38
01:00 1 13
Dumraon
(DURE)
13:42
13:44
02:00 1 2 16
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
(KPHH)
13:49
13:50
01:00 1 21
Baruna
(BUE)
13:54
13:55
01:00 1 1 23
Buxar
(BXR)
14:50
00:00 1 3 33

Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special (03219) is a memu starts from Raghunathpur station and runs upto Buxar.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 33 and reaches its destination on day 1. Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special-0 departs from Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt at 13:25 and arrives Buxar at 14:50 on day 1.

03219 Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special ?

Ans. 33.

Q. Is pantry car available in Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Raghunathpur to Buxar in Raghunathpur Buxar MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.