FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Danapur Barauni MEMU Special - 03218 Train Schedule
(Danapur to Barauni Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 315 , Distance: 120 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Danapur Barauni MEMU Special - 03218

The table below shows the time schedule of Danapur Barauni MEMU Special (03218) . Timing of Danapur Barauni MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Danapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Danapur
(DNR)
17:55
00:00 1 1,4 0
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
18:03
18:04
01:00 1 2 4
Sachiwalay Halt
(SCY)
18:08
18:10
02:00 1 1 8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
18:20
18:25
05:00 1 10
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
18:31
18:33
02:00 1 4 12
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 1 17
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
18:44
18:46
02:00 1 1 20
Deedarganj
(DDGJ)
18:52
18:53
01:00 1 1 22
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
18:57
18:58
01:00 1 1 26
Fatwa
(FUT)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 2 32
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar
(BCYN)
19:10
19:11
01:00 1 2 34
Hardas Bigha
(HDE)
19:15
19:16
01:00 1 1 37
Khusropur
(KOO)
19:20
19:21
01:00 1 1 40
Manjhauligram Halt
(MJM)
19:25
19:26
01:00 1 2 44
Karauta
(KWO)
19:30
19:31
01:00 1 46
Salim Pur Bihar
(SMBH)
19:35
19:36
01:00 1 2 49
TEKKABIGHA
(TKBG)
19:40
19:41
01:00 1 2 51
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
19:48
19:50
02:00 1 1 55
Jai Prakash Mahuli
(JPML)
19:57
19:58
01:00 1 2 62
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
20:03
20:04
01:00 1 64
Achuara
(ACU)
20:08
20:09
01:00 1 2 68
Barh
(BARH)
20:14
20:16
02:00 1 1 73
Sahari Halt
(SHT)
20:21
20:22
01:00 1 2 76
Railey Halt
(RLE)
20:26
20:27
01:00 1 1 79
Punarakh
(PHK)
20:32
20:33
01:00 1 1 83
MEKRA MEMERKHAB
(MMKB)
20:37
20:38
01:00 1 1 86
KANHAIPUR
(KNHP)
20:42
20:43
01:00 1 2 88
Mor
(MOR)
20:47
20:48
01:00 1 1 92
Barhapur Halt
(BHAD)
20:52
20:53
01:00 1 2 94
Sivnar Halt
(SIVN)
20:57
20:58
01:00 1 2 97
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
21:30
21:35
05:00 1 1 99
Tall Junction
(TALL)
21:45
21:46
01:00 1 103
HATHIDAH UPPER
(HTZU)
21:57
21:58
01:00 1 1 107
Rajendra Pul
(RJO)
22:04
22:05
01:00 1 1 111
DINKAR GRAM SIM
(DKGS)
22:12
22:14
02:00 1 114
Garhara
(GHX)
22:21
22:22
01:00 1 117
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
23:10
00:00 1 120

Danapur Barauni MEMU Special (03218) is a covid starts from Danapur station and runs upto Barauni Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 120 and reaches its destination on day 1. Danapur Barauni MEMU Special-0 departs from Phulwari Sharif at 18:04 and arrives Barauni Jn at 23:10 on day 1.

03218 Danapur Barauni MEMU Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Danapur Barauni MEMU Special ?

Ans. 120.

Q. Is pantry car available in Danapur Barauni MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Danapur Barauni MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Danapur Barauni MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Danapur to Barauni Jn in Danapur Barauni MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.