FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Barauni Danapur MEMU Special - 03217 Train Schedule
(Barauni Jn to Danapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 285 , Distance: 120 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barauni Danapur MEMU Special - 03217

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Danapur MEMU Special (03217) . Timing of Barauni Danapur MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barauni Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
05:00
00:00 1 0
Garhara
(GHX)
05:10
05:11
01:00 1 3
DINKAR GRAM SIM
(DKGS)
05:25
05:27
02:00 1 7
Rajendra Pul
(RJO)
05:35
05:36
01:00 1 1 9
HATHIDAH UPPER
(HTZU)
05:42
05:43
01:00 1 1 13
Aunta Halt
(ANAH)
05:50
05:51
01:00 1 1 17
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
06:00
06:05
05:00 1 3 21
Mor
(MOR)
06:09
06:10
01:00 1 2 28
Punarakh
(PHK)
06:30
06:31
01:00 1 37
Barh
(BARH)
06:48
06:50
02:00 1 3 47
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
07:03
07:04
01:00 1 56
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
07:14
07:16
02:00 1 2 65
TEKKABIGHA
(TKBG)
07:25
07:26
01:00 1 1 69
Karauta
(KWO)
07:35
07:36
01:00 1 74
Khusropur
(KOO)
07:47
07:48
01:00 1 2 80
Fatwa
(FUT)
08:00
08:02
02:00 1 3 88
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
08:08
08:09
01:00 1 2 94
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
08:19
08:21
02:00 1 2 100
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
08:27
08:28
01:00 1 3 103
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
(RJPB)
08:33
08:35
02:00 1 3 108
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
08:45
08:50
05:00 1 110
Sachiwalay Halt
(SCY)
08:55
08:57
02:00 1 2 112
Phulwari Sharif
(PWS)
09:03
09:04
01:00 1 1 116
Danapur
(DNR)
09:45
00:00 1 120

Barauni Danapur MEMU Special (03217) is a covid starts from Barauni Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 120 and reaches its destination on day 1. Barauni Danapur MEMU Special-0 departs from Garhara at 05:11 and arrives Danapur at 09:45 on day 1.

03217 Barauni Danapur MEMU Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Barauni Danapur MEMU Special ?

Ans. 120.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barauni Danapur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barauni Danapur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barauni Danapur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barauni Jn to Danapur in Barauni Danapur MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.