FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special - 03216 Train Schedule
(Patliputra to Raxaul Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 450 , Distance: 221 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special - 03216

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special (03216) . Timing of Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra
(PPTA)
14:00
00:00 1 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
15:00
15:05
05:00 1 21
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
16:35
16:50
15:00 1 5 75
New Runnisaidpur Halt
(NRSD)
17:28
17:29
01:00 1 113
Garha
(GARA)
17:46
17:48
02:00 1 122
Dumra
(DUMR)
18:03
18:05
02:00 1 134
Sitamarhi Jn
(SMI)
18:40
18:45
05:00 1 139
Bairgania
(BGU)
19:08
19:10
02:00 1 168
Kundwa Chainpur
(KWC)
19:25
19:27
02:00 1 1 178
Ghorasahan
(GRH)
19:35
19:37
02:00 1 186
Chauradano
(CAO)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 198
Adapur
(ADX)
20:06
20:08
02:00 1 209
Raxaul Jn
(RXL)
21:30
00:00 1 222

Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special (03216) is a covid starts from Patliputra station and runs upto Raxaul Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 221 and reaches its destination on day 1. Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special-0 departs from Hajipur Jn at 15:05 and arrives Raxaul Jn at 21:30 on day 1.

03216 Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special ?

Ans. 221.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra to Raxaul Jn in Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.