Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03210 Train Schedule
(Indore Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 31h 5m , Distance: 1285 km , Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03210

The table below shows the time schedule of Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) (03210) . Timing of Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Indore Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Indore Jn
(INDB)
origin
21:05
0 -- 0
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 79.4
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 252.7
Bina Jn
(BINA)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 -- 399.4
Katni Jn
(KTE)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 661.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 -- 760.2
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 -- 930.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:00
23:10
10m 1 -- 1073.8
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
00:01
00:02
1m 2 -- 1131.4
Buxar
(BXR)
00:50
00:52
2m 2 -- 1167.6
Ara Jn
(ARA)
02:30
02:32
2m 2 -- 1236.1
Danapur
(DNR)
03:30
03:35
5m 2 -- 1275.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
04:10
destination
2 -- 1285.2

Coach Position Of 03210 - Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved)

Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) ( 03210 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG
UJN

Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) (03210) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Indore Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1285 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Ujjain Jn at 23:05 and arrives Patna Jn at 04:10 on day 2.

03210 Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 41 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1285 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Indore Jn to Patna Jn in Indore - Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.