FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Janhit Festival Special - 03206 Train Schedule
(Patliputra to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 380 , Distance: 215 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Janhit Festival Special - 03206

The table below shows the time schedule of Janhit Festival Special (03206) . Timing of Janhit Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra
(PPTA)
09:10
00:00 1 0
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
09:50
09:55
05:00 1 21
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
10:20
10:22
02:00 1 51
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
11:40
11:50
10:00 1 108
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
12:06
12:08
02:00 1 2 124
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
12:53
12:55
02:00 1 2 164
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
13:28
13:30
02:00 1 2 172
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
13:56
13:58
02:00 1 198
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
15:30
00:00 1 215

Coach Position Of 03206 - Janhit Festival Special

Janhit Festival Special ( 03206 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG

Janhit Festival Special (03206) is a express starts from Patliputra station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 215 and reaches its destination on day 1. Janhit Festival Special-0 departs from Hajipur Jn at 09:55 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 15:30 on day 1.

03206 Janhit Festival Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Janhit Festival Special ?

Ans. 215.

Q. Is pantry car available in Janhit Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Janhit Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Janhit Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra to Saharsa Jn in Janhit Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.