FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Janhit Festival Special - 03205 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Patliputra)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 415 , Distance: 215 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Janhit Festival Special - 03205

The table below shows the time schedule of Janhit Festival Special (03205) . Timing of Janhit Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
23:00
00:00 1 0
Simri Bhakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
23:14
23:16
02:00 1 17
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
00:20
00:22
02:00 2 42
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
00:32
00:35
03:00 2 1 51
Begu Sarai
(BGS)
01:00
01:02
02:00 2 1 91
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
01:40
01:50
10:00 2 107
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
02:34
02:36
02:00 2 164
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
04:10
04:15
05:00 2 194
Patliputra
(PPTA)
05:55
00:00 2 215

Coach Position Of 03205 - Janhit Festival Special

Janhit Festival Special ( 03205 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
EOG

Janhit Festival Special (03205) is a express starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Patliputra.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 215 and reaches its destination on day 2. Janhit Festival Special-0 departs from Simri Bhakhtiyarpur at 23:16 and arrives Patliputra at 05:55 on day 2.

03205 Janhit Festival Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Janhit Festival Special ?

Ans. 215.

Q. Is pantry car available in Janhit Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Janhit Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Janhit Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Patliputra in Janhit Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.