Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special - 03205 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Danapur)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 6h 15m , Distance: 221 km , Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special - 03205

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special (03205) . Timing of Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
15:15
0 1 0
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 -- 42.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
16:27
16:29
2m 0 -- 51.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
16:59
17:01
2m 0 -- 91.3
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
17:35
17:45
10m 0 -- 106.6
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
19:45
19:50
5m 0 -- 194.1
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 -- 214.8
Danapur
(DNR)
21:30
destination
0 -- 220.7

Coach Position Of 03205 - Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special

Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special ( 03205 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special (03205) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Danapur.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 221 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special-0 departs from Mansi Jn at 16:17 and arrives Danapur at 21:30 on day 0.

03205 Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 35 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 221 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Danapur in Saharsa - Danapur Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.