Ranchi Howrah SF Special - 0320 Train Schedule
(Ranchi Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 7h 35m , Distance: 419 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ranchi Howrah SF Special - 0320

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Howrah SF Special (0320) . Timing of Ranchi Howrah SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ranchi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
origin
13:40
0 -- 0
Muri Jn
(MURI)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 -- 60
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 -- 112.8
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
16:35
16:37
2m 0 -- 128.2
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
17:31
17:36
5m 0 -- 161.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
18:29
18:31
2m 0 -- 220.3
Durgapur
(DGR)
19:01
19:03
2m 0 -- 262.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
21:15
destination
0 -- 419.4

Ranchi Howrah SF Special (0320) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ranchi Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 419 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ranchi Howrah SF Special-0 departs from Muri Jn at 14:52 and arrives Howrah Jn at 21:15 on day 0.

0320 Ranchi Howrah SF Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ranchi Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ranchi Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. 419 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ranchi Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ranchi Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ranchi Howrah SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ranchi Jn to Howrah Jn in Ranchi Howrah SF Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.