Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special - 03190 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 22h 35m , Distance: 1565 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special - 03190

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special (03190) . Timing of Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
12:30
0 -- 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
18:50
19:05
15m 0 -- 428
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 622.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
00:45
01:05
20m 1 -- 848.2
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 1099.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
07:27
07:32
5m 1 -- 1298.6
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 -- 1356.9
Durgapur
(DGR)
08:57
08:59
2m 1 -- 1399.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
09:41
09:43
2m 1 -- 1462.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
11:05
destination
1 -- 1564.5

Coach Position Of 03190 - Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special

Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special ( 03190 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

SLR
SLR

Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special (03190) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Sealdah.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1565 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 19:05 and arrives Sealdah at 11:05 on day 1.

03190 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special ?

Ans. 1565 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah in Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah Super Fast Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.