Howrah Ranchi SF Special - 0319 Train Schedule
(Saharsa Jn to Ranchi Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 7h 10m , Distance: 419 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah Ranchi SF Special - 0319

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Ranchi SF Special (0319) . Timing of Howrah Ranchi SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharsa Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
03:00
0 -- 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur
(SBV)
03:31
03:32
1m 0 -- 16.9
Badla Ghat
(BHB)
04:37
04:38
1m 0 -- 36
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
04:55
05:05
10m 0 -- 42.4
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
05:21
05:26
5m 0 -- 51.2
Salauna
(SLNA)
06:14
06:15
1m 0 -- 76.4
Hasanpur Road
(HPO)
06:54
06:55
1m 0 -- 91.4
Rusera Ghat
(ROA)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 -- 107.6
Singhiyaghat
(NRN)
08:20
08:21
1m 0 -- 113.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
09:20
destination
0 -- 136.5
Durgapur
(DGR)
07:52
07:54
2m 0 -- 156.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:31
08:33
2m 0 -- 199.1
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
09:25
09:30
5m 0 -- 257.5
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 -- 291.2
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
10:58
11:03
5m 0 -- 306.6
Muri Jn
(MURI)
11:54
11:56
2m 0 -- 359.4
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
13:10
destination
0 -- 419.4

Howrah Ranchi SF Special (0319) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Saharsa Jn station and runs upto Ranchi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 419 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Howrah Ranchi SF Special-0 departs from Howrah Jn at 06:00 and arrives Ranchi Jn at 13:10 on day 0.

0319 Howrah Ranchi SF Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah Ranchi SF Special ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Ranchi SF Special ?

Ans. 419 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Ranchi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Ranchi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Ranchi SF Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharsa Jn to Ranchi Jn in Howrah Ranchi SF Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.