Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special - 03189 Train Schedule
(Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 26h 10m , Distance: 1458 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special - 03189

The table below shows the time schedule of Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special (03189) . Timing of Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sealdah

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sealdah
(SDAH)
origin
09:05
0 -- 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:30
10:40
10m 0 -- 101.6
Durgapur
(DGR)
11:25
11:27
2m 0 -- 165.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 207.6
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 -- 265.9
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 -- 465.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
20:00
20:20
20m 0 -- 683
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 836
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
02:45
03:05
20m 1 -- 1030.4
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
11:15
destination
1 -- 1458.4

Coach Position Of 03189 - Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special

Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special ( 03189 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

SLR
SLR

Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special (03189) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Sealdah station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1458 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 10:40 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:15 on day 1.

03189 Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special ?

Ans. 1458 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal in Sealdah - Anand Vihar (T) Super Fast Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.