Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) - 03188 Train Schedule
(Rampurhat Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ER/Eastern
Travel Time: 4h 20m , Distance: 219 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) - 03188

The table below shows the time schedule of Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) (03188) . Timing of Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rampurhat Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
origin
11:30
0 -- 0
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 27.9
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
12:29
12:31
2m 0 -- 60.5
Guskara
(GKH)
12:49
12:50
1m 0 -- 79.6
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
13:25
13:27
2m 0 -- 112.4
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
14:40
14:42
2m 0 -- 179.9
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
15:10
15:11
1m 0 -- 197.4
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
15:50
destination
0 -- 219.5

Coach Position Of 03188 - Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved)

Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 03188 ) has 9 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR

Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) (03188) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Rampurhat Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 219 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Sainthia Jn at 12:02 and arrives Howrah Jn at 15:50 on day 0.

03188 Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 219 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rampurhat Jn to Howrah Jn in Rampurhat - Howrah Kausiki Amavasya Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.